Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

Comments()
Marcus Rashford Man Utd 2020-21
Getty Images
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops - pandemics aside - whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Friday October 23

Sky Sports has a tasty derby in the Championship as Nottingham Forest face Derby County live in the evening.

BT Sport Box Office, meanwhile, is broadcasting the meeting between Aston Villa and Leeds United .

Time Match TV channel
3:30am Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers FreeSports
8:30am Wuhan Zall vs Henan Jianye FreeSports
12:35pm Shanghai SIPG vs Shanghai Shenhua FreeSports
7:30pm Stuttgart vs Koln BT Sport 2
7:30pm Scotland Women vs Albania Women BBC Alba
7:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Derby County Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Sassuolo vs Torino FreeSports / LiveScore App
7:45pm Arbroath vs Hearts BBC Scotland
7:45pm Crusaders vs Cliftonville BBC iPlayer / BBC website
7:45pm Connah's Quay Nomads vs Newtown S4C
8pm Aston Villa vs Leeds BT Sport Box Office
8pm Elche vs Valencia La Liga TV
8pm Rennes vs Angers BT Sport 2

Saturday October 24

The main game to watch live on Saturday is undoubtedly El Clasico as Barcelona collide with their fiercest rivals Real Madrid on La Liga TV.

Sky Sports will be showing Manchester United against Chelsea and BT Sport has another derby - the Revierderby between Borussia Dortmund and Schalke .

Time Match TV channel
6am Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Yokohama FreeSports
8am Gamba Osaka vs Kashiwa Reysol FreeSports
12 noon Osasuna vs Athletic Club La Liga TV
12:30pm Watford vs Bournemouth Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12:30pm West Ham vs Manchester City BT Sport 1
12:35pm Jiangsu Suning vs Chongqin Lifan FreeSports
2pm Atalanta vs Sampdoria Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2:30pm Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt BT Sport 3
3pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga TV
3pm Fulham vs Crystal Palace BT Sport Box Office
3:30pm VVV Venlo vs Ajax LiveScore App
4pm Lorient vs Marseille BT Sport Extra
5pm Genoa vs Inter Premier Sports 2
5pm Sligo Rovers vs Cork City WATCHLOI
5:15pm Caernarfon Town vs Aberystwyth Town S4C
5:30pm Manchester United vs Chelsea Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke BT Sport 3
5:30pm Ballymena United vs Linfield BBC iPlayer / BBC website
5:30pm Sevilla vs Eibar La Liga TV
7pm Santa Clara vs Sporting FreeSports
7:30pm Bohemians vs Finn Harps WATCHLOI
7:45pm Lazio vs Bologna Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
8pm Liverpool vs Sheffield United Sky Sports Box Office
8pm PSG vs Dijon BT Sport 2
8pm Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis La Liga TV
8:30pm Inter Miami vs Orlando City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Mix
8:30pm Porto vs Gil Vicente LiveScore App
9pm Atlanta United vs DC United FreeSports

Sunday October 25

Early on Sunday Celtic play Aberdeen live on Sky Sports, with Everton taking on Southampton on the network afterwards.

Arsenal and Leicester City collide in the pay-per-view game on Sky Box Office, while Ronaldo and Juventus take on Verona live on FreeSports.

Sky Sports will also have the LA derby as Los Angeles lock horns with LA Galaxy.

Time Match TV channel
11am Real Valladolid vs Alaves La Liga TV
11:30am Cagliari vs Crotone Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
12 noon Aberdeen vs Celtic Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12 noon Lens vs Nantes BT Sport 3
2pm Bordeaux vs Nimes BT Sport 3
2pm Southampton vs Everton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Benevento vs Napoli FreeSports
2pm Parma vs Spezia Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2pm Waterford vs Dundalk WATCHLOI
2:30pm Wolfsburg vs Arminia Bielefeld BT Sport 1
2:30pm Vitesse Arnhem vs PSV LiveScore App
3pm Cadiz vs Villarreal La Liga TV
4pm Nice vs Lille BT Sport 3
4:30pm Wolves vs Newcastle United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
4:45pm RKC Waalwijk vs Feyenoord Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
5pm Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim BT Sport 1
5pm Fiorentina vs Udinese FreeSports / LiveScore App
5pm Derry City vs Shelbourne WATCHLOI
5:30pm Getafe vs Granada La Liga TV
7:15pm Arsenal vs Leicester City Sky Sports Box Office
7:30pm Los Angeles vs LA Galaxy Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Juventus vs Verona FreeSports / LiveScore App
8pm Real Sociedad vs Huesca La Liga TV
8pm Lyon vs Monaco BT Sport 1
8pm Den Haag vs AZ LiveScore App

Monday October 26

There are a number of live Premier League matches on Monday evening, with Sky Sports showing Tottenham against Burnley , while  Brighton versus West Brom is on pay-per-view.

AC Milan return to domestic action after their Europa League game against Celtic when they host Roma and that's live on Premier Sports or the LiveScore App.

Time Match TV channel
4pm CSKA Moscow vs Arsenal Tula Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5:30pm Brighton vs West Brom Sky Sports Box Office
7:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Augsburg BT Sport 2
7:45pm AC Milan vs Roma Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
7:45pm Bishop's Stortford vs St Alban's City BT Sport 1
8pm Burnley vs Tottenham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Levante vs Celta Vigo La Liga TV
8:15pm Benfica vs Belenenses LiveScore App

Tuesday October 27

A number of women's international games are being broadcast live on the BBC network, with England, Scotland and Wales all in action.

BT Sport has all the Champions League games, including Liverpool vs Midtjylland and Marseille vs Manchester City . Sky Sports, meanwhile, will show six Championship matches on its channels.

Article continues below
Time Match TV channel
3pm Germany Women vs England Women BBC Two / BBC iPlayer
4:15pm Finland Women vs Scotland Women BBC Alba
4:30pm Wales Women vs Norway Women BBC Two Wales / BBC Red Button
5:55pm Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter BT Sport ESPN
5:55pm Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayern Munich BT Sport 1
7:45pm Wycombe Wanderers vs Watford Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Swansea City vs Stoke City Sky Sports Arena
7:45pm Middlesbrough vs Coventry City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Barnsley vs QPR Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Brentford vs Norwich City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Reading Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Marseille vs Manchester City BT Sport 2
8pm Liverpool vs Midtjylland BT Sport 3
8pm Borussia Monchengladbach vs Real Madrid BT Sport ESPN
8pm Atalanta vs Ajax BT Sport Extra
8pm Atletico Madrid vs Red Bull Salzburg BT Sport Extra
8pm Porto vs Olympiakos BT Sport Extra
11pm Montreal Impact vs Nashville Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Mix

Wednesday October 28

BT Sport is showing all the Champions League games on Wednesday. One of the stand-out games is  Juventus versus Barcelona - a potential Cristiano Ronaldo-Lionel Messi reunion.

Chelsea take on Krasnodar in one of the early kick-offs, while Manchester United play RB Leipzig later in the evening.

Time Match TV channel
2am Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders FreeSports
5:55pm Krasnodar vs Chelsea BT Sport 3
5:55pm Istanbul Basaksehir vs PSG BT Sport 1
6pm Shamrock Rovers vs Derry City WATCHLOI
7pm Preston vs Millwall Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Luton Town vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Bournemouth vs Bristol City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Rotherham United vs Sheffield Wednesday Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Derby County vs Cardiff City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Birmingham City vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Finn Harps vs St Patrick's Athletic WATCHLOI
8pm Manchester United vs RB Leipzig BT Sport 2
8pm Juventus vs Barcelona BT Sport 3
8pm Borussia Dortmund vs Zenit BT Sport ESPN
8pm Club Brugge vs Lazio BT Sport Extra
8pm Sevilla vs Rennes BT Sport Extra
8pm Ferencvaros vs Dynamo Kiev BT Sport Extra
11pm New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution Sky Sports Football

Close