Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Roma Roma Roma 4 3 1 0 9 1 +8 10 W W D W
2 Young Boys Young Boys Young Boys 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7 W W D L
3 CFR Cluj CFR CFR Cluj 4 1 1 2 3 8 -5 4 L L D W
4 CSKA Sofia CSKA CSKA Sofia 4 0 1 3 0 6 -6 1 L L D L

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Arsenal Arsenal Arsenal 4 4 0 0 12 2 +10 12 W W W W
2 Molde Molde Molde 4 2 0 2 4 8 -4 6 L L W W
3 Rapid Wien Rapid Rapid Wien 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 W W L L
4 Dundalk Dundalk Dundalk 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 L L L L

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Slavia Praha Slavia Slavia Praha 4 3 0 1 8 6 +2 9 W W W L
2 Bayer Leverkusen Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 4 3 0 1 14 6 +8 9 W W L W
3 Nice Nice Nice 4 1 0 3 6 12 -6 3 L L W L
4 Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 3 L L L W

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Rangers Rangers Rangers 4 2 2 0 8 5 +3 8 D D W W
2 Benfica Benfica Benfica 4 2 2 0 12 7 +5 8 D D W W
3 Lech Poznań Lech Lech Poznań 4 1 0 3 6 8 -2 3 L W L L
4 Standard Liège Standard Standard Liège 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 3 W L L L

Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Granada Granada Granada 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10 W W D W
2 PSV PSV PSV 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 6 W L W L
3 PAOK PAOK PAOK 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2 5 L W D D
4 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Omonia Nicosia 4 0 1 3 3 7 -4 1 L L L D

Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Napoli Napoli Napoli 4 3 0 1 5 2 +3 9 W W W L
2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 4 2 1 1 2 1 +1 7 D W L W
3 AZ AZ AZ 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7 D L W W
4 Rijeka Rijeka Rijeka 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 L L L L

Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Leicester City Leicester Leicester City 4 3 1 0 12 4 +8 10 D W W W
2 Sporting Braga Braga Sporting Braga 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7 D L W W
3 AEK Athens AEK AEK Athens 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3 L W L L
4 Zorya Zorya Zorya 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3 W L L L

Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Lille Lille Lille 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 8 D W D W
2 Milan Milan Milan 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 D L W W
3 Sparta Praha Sparta Sparta Praha 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 6 W W L L
4 Celtic Celtic Celtic 4 0 1 3 5 13 -8 1 L L D L

Group I

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Villarreal Villarreal Villarreal 4 3 1 0 13 5 +8 10 D W W W
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi TA Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 2 1 1 4 6 -2 7 D L W W
3 Sivasspor Sivasspor Sivasspor 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 6 W W L L
4 Qarabağ Qarabağ Qarabağ 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 L L L L

Group J

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Antwerp Antwerp Antwerp 4 3 0 1 5 2 +3 9 W L W W
2 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Tottenham Hotspur 4 3 0 1 10 2 +8 9 W W L W
3 LASK LASK LASK 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3 6 L W W L
4 Ludogorets Ludogorets Ludogorets 4 0 0 4 5 13 -8 0 L L L L

Group K

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 4 2 2 0 4 0 +4 8 W W D D
2 Feyenoord Feyenoord Feyenoord 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 D W L D
3 Wolfsberger AC WAC Wolfsberger AC 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 L L W D
4 CSKA Moskva CSKA CSKA Moskva 4 0 3 1 2 4 -2 3 D L D D

Group L

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Hoffenheim Hoffenheim Hoffenheim 4 4 0 0 13 1 +12 12 W W W W
2 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9 W W W L
3 Slovan Liberec Slovan Slovan Liberec 4 1 0 3 2 12 -10 3 L L L W
4 Gent Gent Gent 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 L L L L
Last updated:

Key

16th Finals