News Live Scores
Premier League

Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

4:00 AM EDT 9/25/20
Mohamed Salah Liverpool 2020-21
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops - pandemics aside - whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Friday September 25

Sky Sports is showing Championship action live as Huddersfield Town host Nottingham Forest .

Earlier in the evening there is a Northwest Derby between the Under-23 teams of Manchester United and Liverpool - that's live on the respective club channels.

Time Match TV channel
1pm Shanghai SIPG vs Beijing Guoan FreeSports
5:45pm Bohemians vs Derry City WATCHLOI
7pm Manchester United U23 vs Liverpool U23 LFCTV / MUTV
7:30pm Hertha Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt BT Sport 1
7:30pm Gornik Zabrze vs Wisla Krakow FreeSports
7:45pm Huddersfield Town vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Dundalk vs Shamrock Rovers WATCHLOI
8pm Lille vs Nantes BT Sport 3

Saturday September 26

BT Sport is broadcasting the match between Brighton and Manchester United early on Saturday, and the network will show Borussia Dortmund in action against Augsburg in the afternoon.

Sky Sports will have Chelsea versus West Brom , while Premier Sports is broadcasting a number of games from Serie A, including Inter versus Fiorentina .

Time Match TV channel
6am Grampus Eight vs Shimizu S-Pulse FreeSports
11am Vissel Kobe vs Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo FreeSports
11am Liverpool U18 vs Manchester City U18 LFCTV
12:30pm Brighton vs Manchester United BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Extra
12:30pm Wycombe Wanderers vs Swansea City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Torino vs Atalanta Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
2:30pm Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport ESPN
3pm Crystal Palace vs Everton Amazon Prime
4pm St-Etienne vs Rennes BT Sport 2
5pm Cagliari vs Lazio Premier Sports 2
5pm Sampdoria vs Benevento FreeSports / LiveScore App
5pm Waterford vs Sligo Rovers WATCHLOI
5:15pm Arsenal Women vs Tottenham Women BBC Two / BBC iPlayer
5:30pm West Brom vs Chelsea Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Schalke vs Werder Bremen BT Sport 1
5:45pm Flint Town vs Barry Town United S4C / S4C Clic / S4C Facebook / S4C YouTube
5:45pm Fortuna Sittard vs AZ Alkmaar LiveScore App
6:30pm Benfica vs Moreirense FreeSports / LiveScore App
7:30pm St Patrick's Athletic vs Shelbourne WATCHLOI
7:45pm Inter vs Fiorentina Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Ajax vs Vitesse Arnhem Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
8pm Burnley vs Southampton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Marseille vs Metz BT Sport 2
8:30pm Nashville vs Houston Dynamo Sky Sports Football
9pm Boavista vs Porto FreeSports / LiveScore App

Sunday September 27

BT Sport has a Yorkshire derby on Sunday as Sheffield United host Marcelo Bielsa's Leeds United . In the afternoon, Tottenham take on Newcastle United live on Sky Sports.

Bayern Munich play Hoffenheim live on BT Sport too, while Manchester City take on Leicester City live on Sky Sports. 

Premier Sports will be showing AC Milan versus Crotone, as well as the big game in Serie A between Roma and Juventus .

Time Match TV channel
00:00am New York City vs Cincinnati FreeSports
11:15am Feyenoord vs Den Haag LiveScore App
11:30am Spezia vs Sassuolo Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
12 noon Sheffield United vs Leeds United BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Extra
12 noon Motherwell vs Rangers Sky Sports Football
12 noon Bordeaux vs Nice BT Sport 3
1:30pm Heracles vs PSV LiveScore App
2pm Tottenham vs Newcastle United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Napoli vs Genoa Premier Sports 1
2pm Verona vs Udinese Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2pm Monaco vs Strasbourg BT Sport 3
2pm Lech Poznan vs Pogon Szczecin FreeSports
2:30pm Hoffenheim vs Bayern Munich BT Sport 1
4pm Lorient vs Lyon BT Sport 3
4pm Cardiff City Women vs Swansea City Women S4C
4:30pm Manchester City vs Leicester City Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5pm Crotone vs AC Milan Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
5pm Freiburg vs Wolfsburg BT Sport 2
5pm Finn Harps vs Cork City WATCHLOI
6:30pm Pacos Ferreira vs Sporting FreeSports / LiveScore App
7pm West Ham vs Wolves BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Extra
7:45pm Roma vs Juventus Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Reims vs PSG BT Sport 2

Monday September 28

The main event on Monday evening is the showdown between Liverpool and Arsenal live on Sky Sports as Jurgen Klopp's Reds lock horns with Mikel Arteta's Gunners.

FreeSports and Sky also have MLS games to watch in the wee hours, while Premier Sports is showing Serie A and La Liga TV has the clash between Cadiz and Sevilla.

Time Match TV channel
00:00am New York Red Bulls vs Montreal Impact FreeSports
00:30am Philadelphia Union vs Inter Miami Sky Sports Football
5pm Khimki vs Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5:45pm Fulham vs Aston Villa Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
7:30pm Paderborn vs Hamburg BT Sport 2
7:45pm Bologna vs Parma Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Liverpool vs Arsenal Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Cadiz vs Sevilla La Liga TV

Tuesday September 29

BT Sport has a number of Champions League play-off games on Tuesday evening as the likes of Olympiakos, Dynamo Kiev and Ferencvaros look to book a place in the group stage.

Time Match TV channel
8pm AC Omonia vs Olympiakos BT Sport 2
8pm Dynamo Kiev vs Gent BT Sport 3
8pm Ferencvaros vs Molde BT Sport ESPN

Wednesday September 30

As well as a number of Champions League play-off games, BT Sport is broadcasting the German Super Cup showdown between Der Klassiker rivals Bayern Munich and Borussia Dortmund.

Premier Sports, meanwhile, has a number of Serie A games, involving the likes of Inter, Lazio and Atalanta.

Time Match TV channel
5pm Benevento vs Inter Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
5pm Udinese vs Spezia Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
7:30pm Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport 1
7:45pm Lazio vs Atalanta Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
7:45pm Bala Town vs The New Saints S4C Clic / S4C Facebook
8pm Midtjylland vs Slavia Prague BT Sport 2
8pm Red Bull Salzburg vs Maccabi Tel Aviv BT Sport 3
8pm PAOK vs Krasnodar BT Sport ESPN