News Live Scores
UEFA Champions League

Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

3:30 PM IST 19/10/20
Lionel Messi Barcelona
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops - pandemics aside - whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Monday October 19

Leeds United take on Wolves in the late kick-off on Monday and that game is live on Sky Sports. West Brom versus Burnley is on Sky Sports Box Office.

Time Match TV channel
3am Portland Timbers vs Los Angeles FreeSports
8:30am Qingdao vs Guangzhou R&F FreeSports
12:35pm Chongqin Lifan vs Jiangsu Suning FreeSports
5:30pm West Brom vs Burnley Sky Sports Box Office
7:30pm St Paul vs Nurnberg BT Sport 1
7:45pm Verona vs Genoa Premier Sports 1
7:45pm Derry City vs Dundalk WATCHLOI
8pm Leeds United vs Wolves Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event

Tuesday October 20

Champions League group stage action kicks off on Tuesday and Juventus are one of the early kick-offs as they face Dynamo Kiev - and they may do so without Cristiano Ronaldo.

The likes of Barcelona and Manchester United play in the later kick-offs on BT Sport, while Sky Sports has a selection of Championship games to choose from if continental fare is not to your tastes.

Time Match TV channel
5:55pm Dynamo Kiev vs Juventus BT Sport 1
5:55pm Zenit vs Club Brugge BT Sport ESPN
7:45pm Huddersfield Town vs Derby County Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Rotherham United Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Bristol City vs Middlesbrough Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Coventry City vs Swansea City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Millwall vs Luton Town Sky Sports Arena
7:45pm Norwich City vs Birmingham City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Finn Harps vs Shamrock Rovers WATCHLOI
8pm Barcelona vs Ferencvaros BT Sport ESPN
8pm Chelsea vs Sevilla BT Sport 3
8pm PSG vs Manchester United BT Sport 2
8pm Lazio vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport Extra
8pm RB Leipzig vs Istanbul Basaksehir BT Sport Extra
8pm Rennes vs Krasnodar BT Sport Extra
8pm Reading vs Wycombe Wanderers Sky Sports Red Button

Wednesday October 21

BT Sport has more Champions League action on Wednesday, with Real Madrid kicking off proceedings against Shakhtar Donetsk .

Liverpool are also in action as they face Ajax and Manchester City take on familiar foes Porto - both later kick-offs. Sky Sports has some Championship games on Main Event and Red Button.

Time Match TV channel
1:30am Nashville vs Dallas FreeSports
8:30am Shenzen vs Tianjin Teda FreeSports
12:35pm Guangzhou Evergrande vs Hebei China Fortune FreeSports
5pm Legia Warsaw vs Slask Wroclaw FreeSports
5:55pm Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk BT Sport 1
5:55pm Red Bull Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow BT Sport ESPN
7:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Brentford Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Watford vs Blackburn Rovers Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Cardiff City vs Bournemouth Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm QPR vs Preston North End Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Stoke City vs Barnsley Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Ajax vs Liverpool BT Sport 2
8pm Manchester City vs Porto BT Sport 3
8pm Bayern Munich vs Atletico Madrid BT Sport ESPN
8pm Inter vs Borussia Monchengladbach BT Sport Extra
8pm Midtjylland vs Atalanta BT Sport Extra
8pm Olympiakos vs Marseille BT Sport Extra

Thursday October 22

The BT Sport network has all the Europa League games on Thursday and there are a number of eye-catching ties to look forward to.

In the early kick-offs, Arsenal face Rapid Vienna and in their group, Irish champions  Dundalk host Molde . Celtic take on Zlatan Ibrahimovic's AC Milan later in the day, while Tottenham lock horns with LASK .

Rangers are also in action as they make the trip to Belgium to face Standard Liege , while Napoli, Bayer Leverkusen, PSV and Leicester City are also playing.

Time Match TV channel
8:30am Shijiazuang Everbright vs Dalian Aerbin FreeSports
12:30pm Beijing Guoan vs Shandong Luneng FreeSports
5:55pm Dundalk vs Molde BT Sport 1
5:55pm Rapid Vienna vs Arsenal BT Sport 2
5:55pm Standard Liege vs Rangers BT Sport 3
5:55pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Nice BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm CSKA Sofia vs CFR Cluj BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs Slavia Prague BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm Lech Poznan vs Benfica BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm Napoli vs AZ BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm PAOK vs Omonia Nicosia BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm PSV vs Granada BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm Rijeka vs Real Sociedad BT Sport digital exclusive
5:55pm Young Boys vs Roma BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Sparta Prague vs Lille BT Sport 1
8pm Tottenham vs LASK BT Sport 2
8pm Celtic vs AC Milan BT Sport 3
8pm Leicester City vs Zorya Luhansk BT Sport ESPN
8pm Dinamo Zagreb vs Feyenoord BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Hoffenheim vs Red Star Belgrade BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Ludogorets vs Antwerp BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Qarabag BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Braga vs AEK Athens BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Slovan Liberec vs Gent BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Villarreal vs Sivasspor BT Sport digital exclusive
8pm Wolfsburg vs CSKA Moscow BT Sport digital exclusive

Friday October 23

Sky Sports has a tasty derby in the Championship as Nottingham Forest face Derby County live in the evening.

BT Sport Box Office, meanwhile, is broadcasting the meeting between Aston Villa and Leeds United .

Time Match TV channel
3:30am Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers FreeSports
8:30am Wuhan Zall vs Henan Jianye FreeSports
12:35pm Shanghai SIPG vs Shanghai Shenhua FreeSports
7:30pm Stuttgart vs Koln BT Sport 2
7:30pm Scotland Women vs Albania Women BBC Alba
7:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Derby County Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Sassuolo vs Torino FreeSports / LiveScore App
7:45pm Arbroath vs Hearts BBC Scotland
7:45pm Crusaders vs Cliftonville BBC iPlayer / BBC website
7:45pm Connah's Quay Nomads vs Newtown S4C
8pm Aston Villa vs Leeds BT Sport Box Office
8pm Elche vs Valencia La Liga TV
8pm Rennes vs Angers BT Sport 2

Saturday October 24

The main game to watch live on Saturday is undoubtedly El Clasico as Barcelona collide with their fiercest rivals Real Madrid on La Liga TV.

Sky Sports will be showing Manchester United against Chelsea and BT Sport has another derby - the Revierderby between Borussia Dortmund and Schalke .

Time Match TV channel
6am Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Yokohama FreeSports
8am Gamba Osaka vs Kashiwa Reysol FreeSports
12 noon Osasuna vs Athletic Club La Liga TV
12:30pm Watford vs Bournemouth Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12:30pm West Ham vs Manchester City BT Sport 1
12:35pm Jiangsu Suning vs Chongqin Lifan FreeSports
2pm Atalanta vs Sampdoria Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2:30pm Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt BT Sport 3
3pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga TV
3pm Fulham vs Crystal Palace BT Sport Box Office
3:30pm VVV Venlo vs Ajax LiveScore App
4pm Lorient vs Marseille BT Sport Extra
5pm Genoa vs Inter Premier Sports 2
5pm Sligo Rovers vs Cork City WATCHLOI
5:15pm Caernarfon Town vs Aberystwyth Town S4C
5:30pm Manchester United vs Chelsea Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Schalke BT Sport 3
5:30pm Ballymena United vs Linfield BBC iPlayer / BBC website
5:30pm Sevilla vs Eibar La Liga TV
7pm Santa Clara vs Sporting FreeSports
7:30pm Bohemians vs Finn Harps WATCHLOI
7:45pm Lazio vs Bologna Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
8pm Liverpool vs Sheffield United Sky Sports Box Office
8pm PSG vs Dijon BT Sport 2
8pm Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis La Liga TV
8:30pm Inter Miami vs Orlando City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Mix
8:30pm Porto vs Gil Vicente LiveScore App
9pm Atlanta United vs DC United FreeSports

Sunday October 25

Early on Sunday Celtic play Aberdeen live on Sky Sports, with Everton taking on Southampton on the network afterwards.

Arsenal and Leicester City collide in the pay-per-view game on Sky Box Office, while Ronaldo and Juventus take on Verona live on FreeSports.

Sky Sports will also have the LA derby as Los Angeles lock horns with LA Galaxy.

Time Match TV channel
11am Real Valladolid vs Alaves La Liga TV
11:30am Cagliari vs Crotone Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
12 noon Aberdeen vs Celtic Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12 noon Lens vs Nantes BT Sport 3
2pm Bordeaux vs Nimes BT Sport 3
2pm Southampton vs Everton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Benevento vs Napoli FreeSports
2pm Parma vs Spezia Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2pm Waterford vs Dundalk WATCHLOI
2:30pm Wolfsburg vs Arminia Bielefeld BT Sport 1
2:30pm Vitesse Arnhem vs PSV LiveScore App
3pm Cadiz vs Villarreal La Liga TV
4pm Nice vs Lille BT Sport 3
4:30pm Wolves vs Newcastle United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
4:45pm RKC Waalwijk vs Feyenoord Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
5pm Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim BT Sport 1
5pm Fiorentina vs Udinese FreeSports / LiveScore App
5pm Derry City vs Shelbourne WATCHLOI
5:30pm Getafe vs Granada La Liga TV
7:15pm Arsenal vs Leicester City Sky Sports Box Office
7:30pm Los Angeles vs LA Galaxy Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Juventus vs Verona FreeSports / LiveScore App
8pm Real Sociedad vs Huesca La Liga TV
8pm Lyon vs Monaco BT Sport 1
8pm Den Haag vs AZ LiveScore App