
RomeluLukaku
Romelu Lukaku Karriere
Vereinskarriere
| Saison | Verein | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | SSC Neapel | 6 | 52 | 0 | 1 | |
Champions League | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||
Italien Serie A | 5 | 43 | 0 | 1 | ||
24/25 | SSC Neapel | 36 | 2843 | 10 | 14 | |
Italien Serie A | 36 | 2843 | 10 | 14 | ||
23/24 | AS Rom | 45 | 3687 | 4 | 20 | |
Europa League | 13 | 1045 | 1 | 7 | ||
Italien Serie A | 32 | 2642 | 3 | 13 | ||
22/23 | Inter Mailand | 26 | 1669 | 6 | 11 | |
Champions League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||
Italien Serie A | 25 | 1661 | 6 | 10 | ||
21/22 | FC Chelsea | 32 | 1910 | 0 | 10 | |
Champions League | 6 | 320 | 0 | 2 | ||
Premier League | 26 | 1590 | 0 | 8 | ||
20/21 | Inter Mailand | 44 | 3563 | 9 | 30 | |
Champions League | 5 | 445 | 0 | 4 | ||
Italien Coppa Italia | 3 | 232 | 0 | 2 | ||
Italien Serie A | 36 | 2886 | 9 | 24 | ||
19/20 | Inter Mailand | 47 | 3821 | 6 | 32 | |
Europa League | 6 | 442 | 2 | 7 | ||
Champions League | 5 | 403 | 2 | 2 | ||
Italien Serie A | 36 | 2976 | 2 | 23 | ||
18/19 | Manchester United | 41 | 2683 | 1 | 14 | |
Champions League | 9 | 547 | 1 | 2 | ||
Premier League | 32 | 2136 | 0 | 12 | ||
17/18 | Manchester United | 42 | 3570 | 7 | 21 | |
Champions League | 8 | 703 | 0 | 5 | ||
Premier League | 34 | 2867 | 7 | 16 | ||
16/17 | Everton | 38 | 3356 | 6 | 25 | |
Premier League | 37 | 3266 | 6 | 25 | ||
England EFL Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ||
15/16 | Everton | 43 | 3694 | 6 | 23 | |
England EFL Cup | 6 | 526 | 0 | 5 | ||
Premier League | 37 | 3168 | 6 | 18 | ||
14/15 | Everton | 45 | 3500 | 7 | 18 | |
Europa League | 9 | 632 | 2 | 8 | ||
Premier League | 36 | 2868 | 5 | 10 | ||
13/14 | FC Chelsea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13/14 | Everton | 33 | 2596 | 6 | 15 | |
Premier League | 33 | 2596 | 6 | 15 |
Länderspielkarriere
| Saison | Verein | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | Belgien | 2 | 171 | 0 | 1 | |
WM-Qualifikation | 2 | 171 | 0 | 1 | ||
24/25 | Belgien | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Nations League A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ||
2024 | Belgien | 4 | 359 | 1 | 0 | |
Europameisterschaft | 4 | 359 | 1 | 0 | ||
2023 | Belgien | 8 | 590 | 1 | 14 | |
European Championship Qualification | 8 | 590 | 1 | 14 | ||
2022 | Belgien | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |
Weltmeisterschaft | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | ||
22/23 | Belgien | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | ||
2020 | Belgien | 5 | 443 | 0 | 4 | |
Europameisterschaft | 5 | 443 | 0 | 4 | ||
21/22 | Belgien | 4 | 333 | 1 | 5 | |
WM-Qualifikation | 4 | 333 | 1 | 5 | ||
20/21 | Belgien | 5 | 450 | 1 | 5 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 5 | 450 | 1 | 5 | ||
2019 | Belgien | 5 | 402 | 3 | 7 | |
European Championship Qualification | 5 | 402 | 3 | 7 | ||
18/19 | Belgien | 2 | 180 | 0 | 4 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 2 | 180 | 0 | 4 | ||
2018 | Belgien | 6 | 473 | 1 | 4 | |
Weltmeisterschaft | 6 | 473 | 1 | 4 | ||
16/17 | Belgien | 8 | 628 | 0 | 11 | |
WM-Qualifikation | 8 | 628 | 0 | 11 | ||
2016 | Belgien | 5 | 396 | 0 | 2 | |
Europameisterschaft | 5 | 396 | 0 | 2 | ||
14/15 | Belgien | 5 | 271 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship Qualification | 5 | 271 | 0 | 0 | ||
2014 | Belgien | 4 | 175 | 0 | 1 | |
Weltmeisterschaft | 4 | 175 | 0 | 1 |
Schlüssel
Legende
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Luis Diaz plays as a left winger for his current club Liverpool, using his stronger right foot to cut in from the left and shoot on goal.
Luis Diaz was born in Barrancas, La Guajira, in Colombia.
Luis Diaz dons the iconic No. 7 jersey for Liverpool, previously worn by striker Luis Suarez before he made the switch to Barcelona in 2014. The most recent to wear No. 7 for Liverpool before Diaz was club legend James Milner.
Luis Diaz stands at 1.78m (5ft 10in). He uses his verticality and pace to create chaos on the wings, and is a versatile option in attack.
Luis Diaz weighs 73kg (161 lbs). He is a quick winger and possesses a keen eye for goal.
Surprisingly, it was only at the age of 17 that Luis Diaz took his first steps as a footballer. The Colombian international attended an open trial hosted by Atletico Junior in 2014, impressing enough to land a spot at the club's youth academy.
Surprisingly, it was only at the age of 17 that Luis Diaz took his first steps as a footballer. The Colombian international attended an open trial hosted by Atletico Junior in 2014, impressing enough to land a spot at the club's youth academy.
Yes, Luis Diaz has two daughters named Roma and Charlotte with his fiancee Gera Ponce.


















