Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
M. Diskerud
Full Name: Mikkel Diskerud
Nickname:"Mix"
Date of Birth:1990-10-02 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Nationality:United States
Height:184 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Rosenborg BK
 
M. Diskerud – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CONCACAF Gold Cup USA 6 1 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 9 3 0 1 0
World - FIFA World Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (North America) USA 3 0 1 0 0
CONCACAF Under 23 Olympic Qualifying United States U23 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Colombia friendly the latest step in the education of Mix Diskerud
Colombia friendly the latest step in the education of Mix Diskerud
The midfielder had been one of the team's best players in post-World Cup friendlies, but his struggles against Colombia showed how much he still has to learn. more »