Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
W. Palacios
W. Palacios
W. Palacios
Full Name: Wilson Roberto Palacios
Nickname:El Mago
Date of Birth:1984-07-29 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:La Ceiba
Nationality:Honduras
Height:178 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
National Team Page: Honduras
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
W. Palacios – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Stoke City 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Stoke City 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Stoke midfielder Palacios fails medical for Qatar move
Stoke midfielder Palacios fails medical for Qatar move
The Honduras international, who made 16 Premier League appearances last season, has seen his proposed switch fall apart. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
W. Palacios
Agent:
Mike Mobus
Contract Expires:
2015-08-01
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2011
from Tottenham to Stoke City Undisclosed
January 21, 2009
from Wigan Athletic to Tottenham £12,000,000
January 11, 2008
from Olimpo to Wigan Athletic £1,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone