
MichyBatshuayi
Michy Batshuayi career
club career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 169 | 0 | 1 | |
Champions League | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 6 | 140 | 0 | 1 | ||
24/25 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 11 | 315 | 0 | 3 | |
Europa League | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 10 | 300 | 0 | 3 | ||
24/25 | Galatasaray | 28 | 734 | 2 | 7 | |
Europa League | 8 | 229 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super Lig | 18 | 405 | 2 | 5 | ||
Champions League Qualification | 2 | 100 | 0 | 2 | ||
23/24 | Galatasaray | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |
Super Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | ||
23/24 | Fenerbahce | 35 | 1367 | 2 | 16 | |
Conference League | 8 | 580 | 1 | 4 | ||
Super Lig | 27 | 787 | 1 | 12 | ||
22/23 | Fenerbahce | 25 | 1500 | 1 | 15 | |
Europa League | 6 | 290 | 0 | 3 | ||
Super Lig | 19 | 1210 | 1 | 12 | ||
21/22 | Besiktas | 38 | 2795 | 4 | 14 | |
Champions League | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super Lig | 33 | 2411 | 4 | 14 | ||
20/21 | Crystal Palace | 18 | 728 | 1 | 2 | |
Premier League | 18 | 728 | 1 | 2 | ||
19/20 | Chelsea | 20 | 327 | 1 | 2 | |
Champions League | 4 | 88 | 0 | 1 | ||
Premier League | 16 | 239 | 1 | 1 | ||
18/19 | Crystal Palace | 11 | 750 | 0 | 5 | |
Premier League | 11 | 750 | 0 | 5 | ||
18/19 | Valencia | 20 | 872 | 0 | 2 | |
Champions League | 5 | 345 | 0 | 1 | ||
LaLiga | 15 | 527 | 0 | 1 | ||
17/18 | Borussia Dortmund | 14 | 1169 | 1 | 9 | |
Europa League | 4 | 330 | 0 | 2 | ||
Bundesliga | 10 | 839 | 1 | 7 | ||
17/18 | Chelsea | 16 | 485 | 1 | 4 | |
Champions League | 4 | 125 | 0 | 2 | ||
Premier League | 12 | 360 | 1 | 2 | ||
16/17 | Chelsea | 23 | 476 | 1 | 7 | |
Premier League | 20 | 253 | 1 | 5 | ||
Carabao Cup | 3 | 223 | 0 | 2 | ||
15/16 | Marseille | 43 | 3506 | 10 | 21 | |
Europa League | 7 | 571 | 1 | 4 | ||
Ligue 1 | 36 | 2935 | 9 | 17 | ||
14/15 | Marseille | 26 | 911 | 0 | 9 | |
Ligue 1 | 26 | 911 | 0 | 9 |
International career
| Season | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Belgium | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship Qualification | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | ||
2022 | Belgium | 2 | 151 | 0 | 1 | |
World Cup | 2 | 151 | 0 | 1 | ||
22/23 | Belgium | 6 | 372 | 3 | 3 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 6 | 372 | 3 | 3 | ||
2020 | Belgium | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||
21/22 | Belgium | 3 | 156 | 1 | 1 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 3 | 156 | 1 | 1 | ||
20/21 | Belgium | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | ||
2019 | Belgium | 6 | 378 | 2 | 4 | |
European Championship Qualification | 6 | 378 | 2 | 4 | ||
18/19 | Belgium | 2 | 116 | 0 | 2 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 2 | 116 | 0 | 2 | ||
2018 | Belgium | 3 | 114 | 0 | 1 | |
World Cup | 3 | 114 | 0 | 1 | ||
16/17 | Belgium | 5 | 184 | 0 | 1 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 5 | 184 | 0 | 1 | ||
2016 | Belgium | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1 | |
European Championship | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||
14/15 | Belgium | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | |
European Championship Qualification | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
Key
Key:
Frequently asked questions
Jack Grealish is a gifted dribbler who plays as a left winger or as a central attacking midfielder for Manchester City.
Jack Grealish was born in the city of Birmingham, West Midlands, in England.
Jack Grealish wears the No. 10 jersey at Manchester City and is the club's most expensive signing of all-time.
Jack Grealish stands at 1.80m (5ft 11in). While he's not the speediest winger around, his low centre of gravity makes him a very good dribbler.
Jack Grealish spent most of his youth career as his boyhood club Aston Villa. The Villa scouts snapped him up while watching him play for local club Highgate United.
Jack Grealish does not have any choldren yet, but he announced in July 2024 that he is expecting his first child with fiancee Sasha Attwood.
Jack Grealish is currently engaged to English fashion model and influencer Sasha Attwood. The duo have been together since Grealish's Aston Villa days.

























