
DaniloPereira
Danilo Pereira career
club career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | Al Ittihad | 38 | 3366 | 1 | 2 | |
AFC Champions League Elite | 9 | 756 | 0 | 1 | ||
Saudi Pro League | 29 | 2610 | 1 | 1 | ||
24/25 | Al Ittihad | 26 | 2258 | 0 | 2 | |
Saudi Pro League | 26 | 2258 | 0 | 2 | ||
23/24 | Paris Saint-Germain | 29 | 2153 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 26 | 1995 | 0 | 0 | ||
22/23 | Paris Saint-Germain | 38 | 2696 | 0 | 2 | |
Champions League | 5 | 286 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 33 | 2410 | 0 | 2 | ||
21/22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 34 | 2400 | 0 | 5 | |
Champions League | 7 | 362 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 27 | 2038 | 0 | 5 | ||
20/21 | Paris Saint-Germain | 35 | 2216 | 1 | 2 | |
Champions League | 12 | 785 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 23 | 1431 | 1 | 2 | ||
20/21 | FC Porto | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
Liga Portugal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | ||
19/20 | FC Porto | 33 | 2669 | 1 | 2 | |
Europa League | 7 | 544 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga Portugal | 26 | 2125 | 1 | 2 | ||
18/19 | FC Porto | 36 | 3004 | 1 | 2 | |
Champions League | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga Portugal | 26 | 2104 | 1 | 2 | ||
17/18 | FC Porto | 24 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | |
Champions League | 6 | 531 | 2 | 1 | ||
Liga Portugal | 18 | 1490 | 0 | 1 | ||
16/17 | FC Porto | 36 | 3128 | 0 | 4 | |
Champions League | 8 | 705 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga Portugal | 28 | 2423 | 0 | 4 | ||
15/16 | FC Porto | 40 | 3086 | 0 | 6 | |
Europa League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ||
Champions League | 6 | 487 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga Portugal | 33 | 2509 | 0 | 6 | ||
14/15 | Maritimo | 29 | 2532 | 0 | 3 | |
Liga Portugal | 29 | 2532 | 0 | 3 | ||
13/14 | Maritimo | 28 | 2266 | 0 | 1 | |
Liga Portugal | 28 | 2266 | 0 | 1 | ||
11/12 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 5 | 93 | 0 | 0 | |
Serie A | 5 | 93 | 0 | 0 |
International career
| Season | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ||
2023 | Portugal | 6 | 493 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship Qualification | 6 | 493 | 0 | 0 | ||
2022 | Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ||
22/23 | Portugal | 6 | 533 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 6 | 533 | 0 | 0 | ||
2020 | Portugal | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | ||
21/22 | Portugal | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | ||
20/21 | Portugal | 6 | 519 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 6 | 519 | 0 | 0 | ||
2019 | Portugal | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | |
European Championship Qualification | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | ||
18/19 | Portugal | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | ||
16/17 | Portugal | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | ||
2016 | Portugal | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | ||
14/15 | Portugal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship Qualification | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
Key
Key:
Frequently asked questions
Enzo Fernandez plays as a central attacking midfielder, a central midfielder, or as one of the two holding midfielders in a double pivot for Chelsea.
Enzo Fernandez was born in San Martin, Buenos Aires, in Argentina.
Enzo Fernandez, Chelsea's most expensive signing ever, wears the No. 8 jersey at the club and is a versatile option in midfield.
Enzo Fernandez stands at 1.78m (5ft 10in). He has a combative style of play and has become an integral part of the Chelsea XI.
Enzo Fernandez weighs 78kg (172 lbs). The Argentine international relies on his physicality, although he has a bigger influential when he orchestrates play from deeper positions by playing line-breaking passes.
Enzo Fernandez played for local club Club La Recova at a very young age, before joining the River Plate academy in 2007, at the age of six.
Enzo Fernandes has two children with his wife Valentina Cervantes - a daughter named Olivia and a son named Benjamin.
Enzo Fernandes is married to Argentine social media influencer and model Valentina Cervantes.


















