
SergeGnabry
Serge Gnabry career
club career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | Bayern Munich | 32 | 1777 | 10 | 10 | |
Champions League | 11 | 558 | 4 | 2 | ||
Bundesliga | 21 | 1219 | 6 | 8 | ||
2025 | Bayern Munich | 5 | 262 | 1 | 0 | |
FIFA Club World Cup | 5 | 262 | 1 | 0 | ||
24/25 | Bayern Munich | 39 | 1792 | 9 | 7 | |
Champions League | 12 | 552 | 3 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 27 | 1240 | 6 | 7 | ||
23/24 | Bayern Munich | 17 | 631 | 1 | 5 | |
Bundesliga | 10 | 431 | 1 | 3 | ||
Champions League | 7 | 200 | 0 | 2 | ||
21/22 | Bayern Munich | 42 | 2573 | 6 | 17 | |
Bundesliga | 34 | 2184 | 5 | 14 | ||
Champions League | 8 | 389 | 1 | 3 | ||
20/21 | Bayern Munich | 33 | 2003 | 4 | 10 | |
Champions League | 6 | 360 | 1 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 27 | 1643 | 3 | 10 | ||
17/18 | Hoffenheim | 23 | 1553 | 5 | 10 | |
Europa League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 22 | 1508 | 5 | 10 | ||
22/23 | Bayern Munich | 39 | 2184 | 8 | 15 | |
Champions League | 5 | 243 | 3 | 1 | ||
Bundesliga | 34 | 1941 | 5 | 14 | ||
19/20 | Bayern Munich | 41 | 2954 | 12 | 19 | |
Champions League | 10 | 761 | 2 | 7 | ||
Bundesliga | 31 | 2193 | 10 | 12 | ||
18/19 | Bayern Munich | 37 | 2207 | 6 | 10 | |
Champions League | 7 | 445 | 1 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 30 | 1762 | 5 | 10 | ||
16/17 | Werder Bremen | 27 | 1963 | 1 | 11 | |
Bundesliga | 27 | 1963 | 1 | 11 | ||
15/16 | West Bromwich Albion | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | |
Carabao Cup | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | ||
Premier League | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||
13/14 | Arsenal | 11 | 478 | 0 | 1 | |
Champions League | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||
Premier League | 9 | 462 | 0 | 1 | ||
12/13 | Arsenal | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
International career
| Season | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | Germany | 6 | 432 | 1 | 3 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 6 | 432 | 1 | 3 | ||
24/25 | Germany | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | ||
2022 | Germany | 3 | 263 | 1 | 1 | |
World Cup | 3 | 263 | 1 | 1 | ||
22/23 | Germany | 5 | 200 | 3 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 5 | 200 | 3 | 0 | ||
2020 | Germany | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | ||
20/21 | Germany | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | ||
18/19 | Germany | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | ||
21/22 | Germany | 8 | 574 | 1 | 5 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 8 | 574 | 1 | 5 | ||
2019 | Germany | 7 | 589 | 1 | 8 | |
European Championship Qualification | 7 | 589 | 1 | 8 | ||
2017 | Germany U21 | 5 | 425 | 0 | 1 | |
EURO U21 | 5 | 425 | 0 | 1 | ||
16/17 | Germany | 1 | 90 | 0 | 3 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 1 | 90 | 0 | 3 | ||
2015 | Germany U21 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
EURO U21 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Key
Key:
Frequently asked questions
Enzo Fernandez plays as a central attacking midfielder, a central midfielder, or as one of the two holding midfielders in a double pivot for Chelsea.
Enzo Fernandez was born in San Martin, Buenos Aires, in Argentina.
Enzo Fernandez, Chelsea's most expensive signing ever, wears the No. 8 jersey at the club and is a versatile option in midfield.
Enzo Fernandez stands at 1.78m (5ft 10in). He has a combative style of play and has become an integral part of the Chelsea XI.
Enzo Fernandez weighs 78kg (172 lbs). The Argentine international relies on his physicality, although he has a bigger influential when he orchestrates play from deeper positions by playing line-breaking passes.
Enzo Fernandez played for local club Club La Recova at a very young age, before joining the River Plate academy in 2007, at the age of six.
Enzo Fernandes has two children with his wife Valentina Cervantes - a daughter named Olivia and a son named Benjamin.
Enzo Fernandes is married to Argentine social media influencer and model Valentina Cervantes.


















