News Live Scores
Primera División

Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

6:00 AM EST 11/21/19
Lionel Messi Barcelona 2019-20
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops, whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports , BT Sport , BBC , ITV and more.

*All times are UK.

Thursday November 21 - matches today & tonight

There is some women's football to watch at either end of the day on Thursday with Brisbane Roar Women facing Melbourne Victory Women in the morning (BT Sport 1) and Manchester United Women facing Leicester City Women in the evening.

Time Match TV channel
8:30am Brisbane Roar Women vs Melbourne Victory Women BT Sport 1
7:30pm Manchester United Women vs Leicester City Women MUTV

Friday November 22

Club football returns after the international break on Friday with action in the Bundesliga and Ligue 1 being among the highlights.

Borussia Dortmund host Paderborn on BT Sport 1, while Paris Saint-Germain face Lille on BT Sport 3. On Sky Sports, viewers have the option of tuning into Championship football as Fulham play Queens Park Rangers.

Time Match TV channel
6am Western Sydney Wanderers Women vs Newcastle Jets Women BT Sport 1
8:30am Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne City BT Sport 1
11:35am Shanghai Shenhua vs Beijing Guoan Premier Sports 1
7pm Brighton U23 vs Liverpool U23 LFC TV
7pm Manchester United U23 vs Sunderland U23 MUTV
7:05pm Linlithgow Rose vs Falkirk BBC Scotland
7:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Paderborn BT Sport 1
7:45pm PSG vs Lille BT Sport 3
7:45pm Fulham vs QPR Sky Sports Football / Main Event
7:45pm Glenavon vs Linfield BBC Two NI
8pm Levante vs Real Mallorca FreeSports/Premier Sports 1
8pm Barry Town United vs Bridgend Town S4C
8pm Sporting Gijon vs Tenerife La Liga YouTube

Saturday November 23

European heavyweights such as Barcelona, Real Madrid, AC Milan and Inter are all playing in televised matches on Saturday.

In the Premier League, the standout game is probably the clash between Manchester City and Chelsea, which takes place live on Sky Sports Premier League.

BBC Two will also be broadcasting the Copa Libertadores final between Flamengo and River Plate.

Time Match TV channel
4am Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo Osaka Rakuten Sports
5am FC Tokyo vs Shonan Bellmare Rakuten Sports
6am Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashima Antlers Rakuten Sports
6:15am Wellington Phoenix vs Brisbane Roar BT Sport 3
8:30am Adelaide United vs Melbourne Victory BT Sport 3
10:45am Perth Glory vs Sydney FC BT Sport 3
11am Manchester United U18 vs Brighton U18 MUTV
11:35am Guangzhou Evergrande vs Shanghai Shenua Premier Sports 2
12 noon Leganes vs Barcelona Premier Sports 1
12:30pm West Ham vs Tottenham BT Sport 1/Ultimate
12:30pm Charlton Athletic vs Cardiff City Sky Sports Football/Main Event
12:45pm Wolves U23 vs Chelsea U23 Chelsea TV
3pm Rayo Vallecano vs Real Zaragoza La Liga YouTube
5pm AC Milan vs Napoli Premier Sports 1
5pm Racing Santander vs Extremadura La Liga YouTube
5pm Deportivo La Coruna vs Alcocorn La Liga YouTube
5:20pm Maidenhead United vs Woking  BT Sport 1
5:30pm Manchester City vs Chelsea Sky Sports Premier League/Main Event
5:30pm Granada vs Atletico Madrid Premier Sports 2
5:30pm RB Leipzig vs FC Cologne BT Sport ESPN
7pm Brescia vs Nantes BT Sport Extra 3
7pm Huesca vs Ponferradina La Liga YouTube
7:45pm Torino vs Inter Premier Sports 1
7:45pm Flamengo vs River Plate BBC Two
8pm Real Madrid vs Real Sociedad Premier Sports 2

Sunday November 24

Sunday is jam-packed with action from all of Europe's top leagues as well as Australia and Scotland, with some women's football also in store.

The highlights are probably the Premier League clash between Sheffield United and Manchester United (Sky Sports), Roma's clash with Brescia in Serie A and the Ligue 1 encounter between Bordeaux and Monaco is also sure to be interesting.

Time Match TV channel
5am Canberra United Women vs Melbourne City Women BT Sport 1
7am Central Coast Mariners vs Western United BT Sport 1
11am Espanyol vs Getafe FreeSports/Premier Sports 2
11am Almeria vs Numancia La Liga YouTube
11:30am Bologna vs Parma Premier Sports 1
12 noon Manchester United Women vs Brighton Women FA Player
12 noon Middlesbrough vs Hull City Sky Sports Football/Main Event
12:15pm Hamilton Academical vs Rangers BT Sport 1
12:30pm Everton Ladies vs Tottenham Women FA Player
12:30pm Bristol City Women vs Manchester City Women BBC Red Button/FA Player/BBC online
12:30pm Stuttgart vs Karlsruher BT Sport 3
1pm Osasuna vs Athletic Club Premier Sports 2
2pm Roma vs Brescia Premier Sports 1
2pm Bordeaux vs Monaco BT Sport ESPN
2pm London Bees vs Charlton Athletic Women FA Player
2pm Arsenal Women vs Liverpool Women FA Player
2:30pm Augsburg vs Hertha Berlin BT Sport 3
2:45pm Birmingham City Women vs Chelsea Women BT Sport 1
3pm West Ham Women vs Reading Women FA Player
3pm Eibar vs Alaves Premier Sports 2
3pm St Johnstone vs Aberdeen Sky Sports Football/Main Event
3pm Albacete vs Mirandes La Liga YouTube
3pm Malaga vs Elche La Liga YouTube
4pm Saint-Etienne vs Montpellier BT Sport ESPN
4:10pm Glasgow City vs Hibernian Ladies BBC Alba
4:30pm Sheffield United vs Manchester United Sky Sports Premier League/Main Event
5pm Sampdoria vs Udinese Premier Sports 1
5pm Hoffenheim vs Mainz BT Sport 1
5pm Las Palmas vs Real Oviedo La Liga YouTube
5pm Girona vs Fuenlabrada La Liga YouTube
5:30pm Villarreal vs Celta Vigo Premier Sports 2
7:45pm Lecce vs Cagliari Premier Sports 1
8pm Toulouse vs Marseille BT Sport 1
8pm Real Valladolid vs Sevilla Premier Sports 2
8pm Cadiz vs Lugo La Liga YouTube

Monday November 25

Games from the Bundesliga, Serie A and the Premier League are being broadcast live on Monday evening.

The pick of the games is probably the showdown between Aston Villa and Newcastle United on Sky Sports Premier League.

Time Match TV channel
7:30pm Hannover 96 vs Darmstadt BT Sport 1
7:45pm SPAL vs Genoa Premier Sports 1
8pm Aston Villa vs Newcastle United Sky Sports Premier League/Main Event

Tuesday November 26

Champions League football returns on Tuesday, with all the games being shown live across the BT Sport network.

Some of the big clashes include Juventus locking horns with Atletico Madrid, Real Madrid vs Paris Saint-Germain and Manchester City taking on Shakhtar Donetsk.

There's also a slew of Championship games on, with Reading vs Leeds United being the main event.

Time Match TV channel
12:30pm West Brom U18 vs Manchester United U18  MUTV
3pm Manchester City U19 vs Shakhtar U19 BT Sport 2
5:55pm Galatasaray vs Club Brugge BT Sport ESPN
5:55pm Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayer Leverkusen BT Sport 1
7:45pm Fulham vs Derby County Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Millwall vs Wigan Athletic Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Cardiff City vs Stoke City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Luton Town vs Charlton Athletic Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Huddersfield Town vs Swansea City Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Juventus vs Atletico Madrid BT Sport Extra 2
8pm Real Madrid vs PSG BT Sport ESPN
8pm Tottenham vs Olympiakos BT Sport 2
8pm Manchester City vs Shakhtar Donetsk BT Sport 3
8pm Red Star Belgrade vs Bayern Munich BT Sport Extra 3
8pm Atalanta vs Dinamo Zagreb BT Sport Extra 4
8pm Reading vs Leeds United Sky Sports Football/Main Event

Wednesday November 27

Champions League action continues live on TV on Wednesday, with Liverpool, Barcelona, Ajax and Inter among the clubs scheduled to play.

You will also have the opportunity to watch the next generation in action in the UEFA Youth League, with Liverpool and Chelsea's youth teams playing.

Time Match TV channel
11:35am Hebei China Fortune vs Guangzhou Evergrande FreeSports
1pm Valencia U19 vs Chelsea U19 BT Sport
1pm Liverpool U19 vs Napoli U19 BT Sport
3:50pm Vitoria Guimaraes vs Standard Liege BT Sport 2
5:55pm Zenit vs Lyon BT Sport 1
5:55pm Valencia vs Chelsea BT Sport 3
7:45pm QPR vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Action
7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Brentford Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Middlesbrough vs Barnsley Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Birmingham City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Hull City vs Preston North End Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Liverpool vs Napoli BT Sport 2
8pm Barcelona vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport ESPN
8pm Lille vs Ajax BT Sport 3
8pm Genk vs Red Bull Salzburg BT Sport Extra 5
8pm Slavia Prague vs Inter BT Sport Extra 2
8pm RB Leipzig vs Benfica BT Sport Extra 4
8pm West Brom vs Bristol City Sky Sports Football/Main Event