player-image

StanislavLobotka

Stanislav Lobotka career

club career

SeasonClub
24/25
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
34
2816
1
0
Super CupSuper Cup
2
180
0
0
Serie ASerie A
32
2636
1
0
25/26
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
36
2809
1
1
Champions LeagueChampions League
6
503
0
0
Serie ASerie A
30
2306
1
1
23/24
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
46
3959
1
0
Champions LeagueChampions League
8
677
0
0
Serie ASerie A
38
3282
1
0
22/23
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
44
3614
1
1
Champions LeagueChampions League
6
513
0
0
Serie ASerie A
38
3101
1
1
21/22
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
25
1789
0
1
Europa LeagueEuropa League
2
103
0
0
Serie ASerie A
23
1686
0
1
20/21
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
22
478
0
0
Europa LeagueEuropa League
4
205
0
0
Coppa ItaliaCoppa Italia
3
118
0
0
Serie ASerie A
15
155
0
0
19/20
SSC NapoliSSC Napoli
15
796
0
0
Champions LeagueChampions League
1
45
0
0
Serie ASerie A
14
751
0
0
19/20
Celta VigoCelta Vigo
17
1384
0
0
LaLigaLaLiga
17
1384
0
0
18/19
Celta VigoCelta Vigo
31
2489
1
0
LaLigaLaLiga
31
2489
1
0
17/18
Celta VigoCelta Vigo
38
3061
0
0
LaLigaLaLiga
38
3061
0
0
16/17
FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
35
3129
4
0
SuperleagueSuperleague
35
3129
4
0
15/16
FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
26
2314
4
0
SuperleagueSuperleague
26
2314
4
0

International career

SeasonTeam
25/26
SlovakiaSlovakia
5
450
0
0
World Cup Qualification UEFAWorld Cup Qualification UEFA
5
450
0
0
24/25
SlovakiaSlovakia
6
501
0
0
UEFA Nations League B QualificationUEFA Nations League B Qualification
0
0
0
0
UEFA Nations League CUEFA Nations League C
6
501
0
0
2024
SlovakiaSlovakia
4
360
0
0
European ChampionshipEuropean Championship
4
360
0
0
2023
SlovakiaSlovakia
9
786
1
1
European Championship QualificationEuropean Championship Qualification
9
786
1
1
22/23
SlovakiaSlovakia
5
432
0
0
UEFA Nations League CUEFA Nations League C
5
432
0
0
2020
SlovakiaSlovakia
1
45
0
0
European ChampionshipEuropean Championship
1
45
0
0
21/22
SlovakiaSlovakia
5
391
1
0
World Cup Qualification UEFAWorld Cup Qualification UEFA
5
391
1
0
20/21
SlovakiaSlovakia
4
271
0
0
UEFA Nations League BUEFA Nations League B
4
271
0
0
2019
SlovakiaSlovakia
8
713
2
1
European Championship QualificationEuropean Championship Qualification
8
713
2
1
18/19
SlovakiaSlovakia
2
180
0
0
UEFA Nations League BUEFA Nations League B
2
180
0
0
2017
Slovakia U21Slovakia U21
3
270
0
0
EURO U21EURO U21
3
270
0
0
16/17
SlovakiaSlovakia
4
360
0
1
World Cup Qualification UEFAWorld Cup Qualification UEFA
4
360
0
1

Key

Key:

Matches played
Minutes played
Goals
Assists

Frequently asked questions

Declan Rice primarily plays as a defensive midfielder for Arsenal, either as a single pivot or in a double-pivot formation. More recently, though, he has been used in a bit more advanced position as an #8, thanks to his progressive ball-carrying and goalscoring abilities.

Declan Rice was born in Kingston upon Thames in the Greater London region in England.

The English international dons the No. 41 jersey at his current club Arsenal. In an episode of The Overlap in 2022, where he had a chat with Gary Neville, Rice explained that 41 was a number given to his by his kit man at his previous club, West Ham United, and that he continues to wear it because he's superstitious.

The Arsenal man is 1.88m (6ft 2in) tall, and is one of the best defensive midfielders in the world at the moment.

Declan Rice weighs 80kg (176 lbs) and is a physically dominant force in midfield.

Declan Rice spent the majority of his youth career at Chelsea (2006-2013), before spending two years in West Ham United's youth setup.

Declan Rice and long-term girlfriend Lauren Fryer welcomed their first child, son Jude, in August 2022.

Declan Rice hasn't exchanged vows yet, but he has been dating childhood sweetheart Lauren Fryer since 2016.