
ThiagoSilva
Thiago Silva career
club career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | FC Porto | 14 | 1084 | 0 | 0 | |
Europa League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | ||
Taca de Portugal | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga Portugal | 8 | 577 | 0 | 0 | ||
25/26 | FC Porto B | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | |
Liga Portugal 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||
2025 | Fluminense | 32 | 2752 | 0 | 2 | |
FIFA Club World Cup | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | ||
Copa Sudamericana | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie A | 25 | 2135 | 0 | 2 | ||
2024 | Fluminense | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | |
Serie A | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | ||
23/24 | Chelsea | 31 | 2527 | 1 | 3 | |
Premier League | 31 | 2527 | 1 | 3 | ||
Carabao Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
22/23 | Chelsea | 32 | 2739 | 2 | 0 | |
Champions League | 5 | 387 | 0 | 0 | ||
Premier League | 27 | 2352 | 2 | 0 | ||
21/22 | Chelsea | 41 | 3378 | 1 | 3 | |
Champions League | 9 | 728 | 1 | 0 | ||
Premier League | 32 | 2650 | 0 | 3 | ||
20/21 | Chelsea | 31 | 2501 | 0 | 2 | |
Champions League | 8 | 566 | 0 | 0 | ||
Premier League | 23 | 1935 | 0 | 2 | ||
19/20 | Paris Saint-Germain | 30 | 2380 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 21 | 1570 | 0 | 0 | ||
18/19 | Paris Saint-Germain | 32 | 2693 | 1 | 0 | |
Champions League | 7 | 615 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 25 | 2078 | 1 | 0 | ||
17/18 | Paris Saint-Germain | 31 | 2636 | 0 | 1 | |
Champions League | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 25 | 2115 | 0 | 1 | ||
16/17 | Paris Saint-Germain | 34 | 2970 | 2 | 3 | |
Champions League | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 27 | 2385 | 2 | 3 | ||
15/16 | Paris Saint-Germain | 39 | 3432 | 1 | 1 | |
Champions League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 30 | 2622 | 1 | 1 | ||
14/15 | Paris Saint-Germain | 32 | 2778 | 0 | 2 | |
Champions League | 6 | 470 | 0 | 1 | ||
Ligue 1 | 26 | 2308 | 0 | 1 | ||
13/14 | Paris Saint-Germain | 35 | 2953 | 0 | 3 | |
Champions League | 7 | 569 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ligue 1 | 28 | 2384 | 0 | 3 | ||
12/13 | Paris Saint-Germain | 31 | 2698 | 0 | 2 | |
Champions League | 9 | 800 | 0 | 2 | ||
Ligue 1 | 22 | 1898 | 0 | 0 | ||
11/12 | AC Milan | 29 | 2473 | 0 | 2 | |
Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie A | 27 | 2293 | 0 | 2 | ||
10/11 | AC Milan | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | ||
09/10 | AC Milan | 7 | 559 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 7 | 559 | 0 | 0 |
International career
| Season | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Brazil | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | |
World Cup | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | ||
2021 | Brazil | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | |
Copa America | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | ||
20/22 | Brazil | 11 | 899 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup Qualification CONMEBOL | 11 | 899 | 0 | 0 | ||
2019 | Brazil | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | |
Copa America | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | ||
2018 | Brazil | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | |
World Cup | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | ||
15/17 | Brazil | 5 | 211 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup Qualification CONMEBOL | 5 | 211 | 0 | 0 | ||
2015 | Brazil | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | |
Copa America | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | ||
2014 | Brazil | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | |
World Cup | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 |
Key
Key:
Frequently asked questions
Enzo Fernandez plays as a central attacking midfielder, a central midfielder, or as one of the two holding midfielders in a double pivot for Chelsea.
Enzo Fernandez was born in San Martin, Buenos Aires, in Argentina.
Enzo Fernandez, Chelsea's most expensive signing ever, wears the No. 8 jersey at the club and is a versatile option in midfield.
Enzo Fernandez stands at 1.78m (5ft 10in). He has a combative style of play and has become an integral part of the Chelsea XI.
Enzo Fernandez weighs 78kg (172 lbs). The Argentine international relies on his physicality, although he has a bigger influential when he orchestrates play from deeper positions by playing line-breaking passes.
Enzo Fernandez played for local club Club La Recova at a very young age, before joining the River Plate academy in 2007, at the age of six.
Enzo Fernandes has two children with his wife Valentina Cervantes - a daughter named Olivia and a son named Benjamin.
Enzo Fernandes is married to Argentine social media influencer and model Valentina Cervantes.




















