
PeterGulacsi
Peter Gulacsi career
club career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | RB Leipzig | 22 | 1918 | 0 | 0 | |
Bundesliga | 22 | 1918 | 0 | 0 | ||
24/25 | RB Leipzig | 36 | 3171 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 30 | 2631 | 0 | 0 | ||
23/24 | RB Leipzig | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | ||
22/23 | RB Leipzig | 9 | 732 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | ||
21/22 | RB Leipzig | 38 | 3417 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 33 | 2967 | 0 | 0 | ||
20/21 | RB Leipzig | 41 | 3690 | 0 | 0 | |
Champions League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | ||
19/20 | RB Leipzig | 42 | 3753 | 1 | 0 | |
Champions League | 10 | 873 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 32 | 2880 | 1 | 0 | ||
18/19 | RB Leipzig | 33 | 2925 | 0 | 0 | |
Bundesliga | 33 | 2925 | 0 | 0 | ||
17/18 | RB Leipzig | 45 | 4050 | 0 | 0 | |
Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | ||
Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | ||
16/17 | RB Leipzig | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | |
Bundesliga | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | ||
15/16 | RB Leipzig | 14 | 1228 | 0 | 0 | |
2. Bundesliga | 14 | 1228 | 0 | 0 | ||
14/15 | Salzburg | 41 | 3633 | 0 | 0 | |
Europa League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bundesliga | 34 | 3003 | 0 | 0 | ||
11/12 | Hull | 15 | 1147 | 0 | 0 | |
Championship | 15 | 1147 | 0 | 0 |
International career
| Season | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | Hungary | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | ||
2024 | Hungary | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | ||
22/23 | Hungary | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League A | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | ||
2020 | Hungary | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | ||
21/22 | Hungary | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | ||
20/21 | Hungary | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League B | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | ||
2019 | Hungary | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship Qualification | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | ||
18/19 | Hungary | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | |
UEFA Nations League C | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | ||
16/17 | Hungary | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | |
World Cup Qualification UEFA | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | ||
14/15 | Hungary | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
European Championship Qualification | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
Key
Key:
Frequently asked questions
Enzo Fernandez plays as a central attacking midfielder, a central midfielder, or as one of the two holding midfielders in a double pivot for Chelsea.
Enzo Fernandez was born in San Martin, Buenos Aires, in Argentina.
Enzo Fernandez, Chelsea's most expensive signing ever, wears the No. 8 jersey at the club and is a versatile option in midfield.
Enzo Fernandez stands at 1.78m (5ft 10in). He has a combative style of play and has become an integral part of the Chelsea XI.
Enzo Fernandez weighs 78kg (172 lbs). The Argentine international relies on his physicality, although he has a bigger influential when he orchestrates play from deeper positions by playing line-breaking passes.
Enzo Fernandez played for local club Club La Recova at a very young age, before joining the River Plate academy in 2007, at the age of six.
Enzo Fernandes has two children with his wife Valentina Cervantes - a daughter named Olivia and a son named Benjamin.
Enzo Fernandes is married to Argentine social media influencer and model Valentina Cervantes.
















