Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Maldonado
Maldonado
Maldonado
Full Name: Francisco José Maldonado
Nickname:Tati
Date of Birth:Jun 2, 1981 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:San Fernando
Nationality:Spain
Height:175 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Maldonado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Copa del Rey Xerez 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Maldonado
Date From To Amount
August 6, 2010
from Sporting de Gijon to F.C. Cartagena Free Transfer
August 1, 2008
from Betis to Sporting de Gijon Free Transfer
August 11, 2007
from Betis to Gimnastic Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone