Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

J. Farfán

J. Farfán
J. Farfán
Full Name: Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Nickname:Foquita
Date of Birth:Oct 26, 1984 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Lima, Peru
Nationality:Peru
Height:177 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: Peru

J. Farfán Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

J. Farfán Statistics

J. Farfán – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
United Arab Emirates - Arabian Gulf League Al Jazira 3 2 0 0 0
Russia - Premier League Lok. Moscow 21 9 4 2 0
Russia - Supercup Lok. Moscow 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Lok. Moscow 4 1 0 2 0
Porto 4 Lokomotiv Moscow 1: Conceicao's men dump Russians out
Porto 4 Lokomotiv Moscow 1: Conceicao's men dump Russians out
Porto beat Lokomotiv Moscow 4-1 to strengthen their grip on Champions League Group D, with Hector Herrera scoring inside 90 seconds. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Raul Gonzalez Jordan
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2008
from PSV to Schalke 04 €10,000,000
July 1, 2004
from Alianza Lima to PSV €3,500,000
J. Farfán Transfer Zone