News Live Scores
UEFA Europa League

Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

09:30 GMT 12/11/2019
Raheem Sterling England 2019
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops, whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports , BT Sport , BBC , ITV and more.

*All times are UK.

Thursday November 14

Euro 2020 qualifiers resume for the ultimate round of fixtures in the race to secure a place at next year's tournament. England can qualify by beating Montenegro (live on ITV) and a draw would be sufficient if Kosovo fail to defeat Czech Republic (live on Sky Sports Red Button).

Heavyweights such as European champions Portugal and world champions France will also be shown live on TV on Thursday. Les Bleus face Moldova (Sky Sports Mix) and Portugal play Lithuania (Sky Sports Premier League).

Mick McCarthy's Republic of Ireland will gear up for their decisive qualifier against Denmark with an exhibition match against New Zealand and that is being shown live on Sky Sports Football.

Time Match TV channel
8:30am Western Sydney Wanderers Women vs Adelaide United Women BT Sport 1
5pm Turkey vs Iceland Sky Sports Football/Main Event
7:45pm England vs Montenegro ITV
7:45pm Czech Republic vs Kosovo Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Portugal vs Lithuania Sky Sports Premier League
7:45pm France vs Moldova Sky Sports Mix
7:45pm Serbia vs Luxembourg Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Albania vs Andorra Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Republic of Ireland vs New Zealand Sky Sports Football

Friday November 15

Euro 2020 qualifying continues on Friday evening. Already qualified teams such as Spain and Italy will use their games as opportunities to experiment, no doubt, but places remain up for grabs.

In Group D, for example, Switzerland and Denmark are still not sure of their place at next year's tournament, with the Swiss taking on Georgia and Danes playing Gibraltar.

Time Match TV channel
5pm Finland vs Liechtenstein Sky Sports Football/Main Event
5pm Armenia vs Greece Sky Sports Red Button
5pm Norway vs Faroe Islands Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Scotland U21 vs Greece U21 BBC Sport online
7:45pm Switzerland vs Georgia Sky Sports Premier League
7:45pm Denmark vs Gibraltar Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Spain vs Malta Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Romania vs Sweden Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Italy Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Raith Rovers vs Elgin City BBC Alba
8pm Bala Town vs Airbus UK Broughton S4C

Saturday November 16

Wales' hopes of automatic qualification are slim, but they will hope to keep their hopes alive away to Azerbaijan on Saturday. That game is live on Sky Sports Football or the Welsh-language broadcaster S4C.

Northern Ireland have a better chance of reaching Euro 2020 than Wales, but they will have to secure a favourable result against the Netherlands (Sky Sports Football), while their group rivals Germany play Belarus (Sky Sports Red Button).

Early risers will have the option of watching A-League games on BT Sport 2, while Spanish football is on offer throughout the day via the official Liga YouTube page.

Time Match TV channel
6am Central Coast Mariners vs Adelaide United BT Sport 2
8:30am Western United vs Newcastle Jets BT Sport 2
12 noon Fuenlabrada vs Huesca La Liga YouTube
2pm Cyprus vs Scotland Sky Sports Football/Main Event
3pm Extremadura vs Deportivo La Coruna La Liga YouTube
5pm Azerbaijan vs Wales S4C/Sky Sports Football/Main Event
5pm Russia vs Belgium Sky Sports Premier League
5pm Slovenia vs Latvia Sky Sports Red Button
5pm San Marino vs Kazakhstan Sky Sports Red Button
5:20pm Yeovil Town vs Dover Athletic BT Sport 1
5:30pm Elche vs Almeria La Liga YouTube
5:30pm Numancia vs Rayo Vallecano La Liga YouTube
7:45pm Northern Ireland vs Netherlands Sky Sports Football/Main Event
7:45pm Germany vs Belarus Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Croatia vs Slovakia Sky Sports Premier League
7:45pm Austria vs North Macedonia Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Israel vs Poland Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Real Zaragoza vs Albacete La Liga YouTube

Sunday November 17

Cristiano Ronaldo and Portugal continue their quest for Euro 2020 qualification away to Luxembourg (live on Sky Sports Football) and they will be hoping already-qualified Ukraine will do them a favour by beating Serbia (Sky Sports Red Button).

England can secure qualification with a favourable result against Kosovo (ITV), while the world champions France will be aiming to progress from Group H with a positive result against Albania (Sky Sports Football).

There is also a wide selection of women's football available to watch on the FA Player, while the north London derby between Tottenham Women and Arsenal Women takes place live on BT Sport 1.

Time Match TV channel
5am Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne City BT Sport 1
5am Sydney FC Women vs Melbourne Victory Women BT Sport ESPN
7:30am Sydney FC vs Melbourne Victory BT Sport 2
11am Ponferradina vs Girona La Liga YouTube
12 noon Tranmere Rovers vs Wycombe Wanderers Sky Sports Football
1pm Alcocorn vs Malaga La Liga YouTube
2pm Luxembourg vs Portugal Sky Sports Football
2pm Serbia vs Ukraine Sky Sports Red Button
2pm Chelsea Women vs Manchester United Women FA Player
2pm Liverpool Women vs Everton Ladies LFC TV/FA Player
2pm Charlton Athletic Women vs Leicester City Women FA Player
2pm Brighton Women vs Birmingham City Women FA Player
2pm Manchester City Women vs West Ham Women FA Player
2pm Reading Women vs Bristol City Women FA Player
3pm Tottenham Women vs Arsenal Women BT Sport 1
3pm Real Oviedo vs Sporting Gijon La Liga YouTube
5pm Kosovo vs England ITV
5pm Bulgaria vs Czech Republic Sky Sports Football
5:30pm Lugo vs Racing Santander La Liga YouTube
5:30pm Mirandes vs Las Palmas La Liga YouTube
7:45pm Albania vs France Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Andorra vs Turkey Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Moldova vs Iceland Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Tenerife vs Cadiz La Liga YouTube