Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany International

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany International
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality: Germany
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 

Jürgen Klinsmann, Germany Statistics

Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
'I'll only return to coaching for top job' - Klinsmann reveals he turned down several opportunities following USMNT departure
'I'll only return to coaching for top job' - Klinsmann reveals he turned down several opportunities following USMNT departure
The former German striker says he'll only get back into management to join a team with certain World Cup aspirations more »