Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Javier Mascherano

Javier Mascherano
Javier Mascherano
Nickname:El Jefecito, Masche
Date of Birth:Jun 8, 1984 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:San Lorenzo, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
National Team Page: Argentina

Javier Mascherano Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Javier Mascherano Statistics

Javier Mascherano – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Maradona: Messi let down by Mascherano and Argentina traitors
Maradona: Messi let down by Mascherano and Argentina traitors
The legendary World Cup winner has slammed the lack of support shown to a talisman figure, while also ruling out a second stint as national team boss more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Pinhas Zahavi
Contract Expires:
Aug 26, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 30, 2010
from Liverpool to Barcelona €22,000,000
February 20, 2007
from West Ham to Liverpool Undisclosed
January 31, 2007
from West Ham to Liverpool Loan
Javier Mascherano Transfer Zone