Copa America Centenario schedule: Dates, TV times, locations and more

The top CONMEBOL and CONCACAF teams are coming together for the Copa America, which will take place across the United States starting on June 3.

Soccer's oldest championship tournament hits the biggest stage in its history this year. Starting in June, the Copa America brings 10 teams from South America to the United States to meet six teams from North America and the Caribbean.

The Copa America starts June 3, when the U.S. national men's team faces Colombia in Santa Clara, California.

Fans will be given the rare opportunity to see international power teams from Brazil and Argentina against the U.S. and Mexico. Games will be staged from coast to coast, ending with a championship match in the New York media market.

All matches will be aired on the FOX networks. while also available for streaming on Fox Sports Go and the Fox Soccer 2Go mobile app.

MORE: The top stars to watch at Copa America

Here is the schedule of games.

June 3: USA vs. Colombia | Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 9:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 4: Costa Rica vs. Paraguay | Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.; 5 p.m. ET (FOX)

June 4: Haiti vs. Peru | CenturyLink Field, Seattle; 7:30 p.m. ET (FS2)

June 4: Brazil vs. Ecuador | Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 5: Jamaica vs. Venezuela | Soldier Field, Chicago; 5 p.m. ET (FOX)

June 5: Mexico vs. Uruguay | University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 6: Panama vs. Bolivia | Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.; 7 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 6: Argentina vs. Chile | Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 7: USA vs. Costa Rica | Soldier Field, Chicago; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 7: Colombia vs. Paraguay | Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.; 10:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 8: Brazil vs. Haiti | Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.; 7:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 8: Ecuador vs. Peru | University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.; 10 p.m. ET (FS2)

June 9: Uruguay vs. Venezuela | Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia; 7:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 9: Mexico vs. Jamaica | Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 10: Chile vs. Bolivia | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.; 7 p.m. ET (FOX)

June 10: Argentina vs. Panama | Soldier Field, Chicago; 9:30 p.m. ET (FOX)

June 11: USA vs. Paraguay | Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia; 7 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 11: Colombia vs. Costa Rica | NRG Stadium, Houston; 9 p.m. ET (FS2)

June 12: Ecuador vs. Haiti | MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, N.J.; 6:30 p.m. ET (FS2)

June 12: Brazil vs. Peru | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.; 8:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 13: Mexico vs. Venezuela | NRG Stadium, Houston; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 13: Uruguay vs. Jamaica | Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 14: Chile vs. Panama | Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 14: Argentina vs. Bolivia | CenturyLink Field, Seattle; 10 p.m. ET (FS1)

Quarterfinals

June 16: Teams to be determined | CenturyLink Field, Seattle; 9:30 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 17: Teams to be determined | MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, N.J.; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 18: Teams to be determined | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.; 7 p.m. ET (FX)

June 18: Teams to be determined | Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.; 10 p.m. ET (FX)

Semifinals

June 21: Teams to be determined | NRG Stadium, Houston; 9 p.m. ET (FS1)

June 22: Teams to be determined | Soldier Field, Chicago; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)

Third place

June 25: Teams to be determined | University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.; 8 p.m. ET (FX)

Championship game

June 26: Teams to be determined | MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, N.J.; 8 p.m. ET (FS1)