Northern Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Sunderland Sunderland Sunderland 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 8 W W W
2 Stoke City U21 Stoke Stoke City U21 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 6 W W L
3 Carlisle United Carlisle Carlisle United 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4 L L W
4 Morecambe Morecambe Morecambe 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 L L L

Northern Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Rochdale Rochdale Rochdale 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7 L W W
2 Bury Bury Bury 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 W W L
3 Leicester City U21 Leicester Leicester City U21 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 4 W L W
4 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Fleetwood Town 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 L L L

Northern Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Accrington Stanley Accrington Accrington Stanley 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6 L W W
2 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Macclesfield Town 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5 W L W
3 Blackpool Blackpool Blackpool 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4 W L L
4 West Bromwich Albion U21 WBA West Bromwich Albion U21 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 L L W

Northern Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 8 W W W
2 Manchester City U21 Man City Manchester City U21 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 W W L
3 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Crewe Alexandra 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3 L L W
4 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Tranmere Rovers 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0 L L L

Northern Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Port Vale Port Vale Port Vale 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 W W W
2 Walsall Walsall Walsall 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 L W W
3 Middlesbrough U21 Middlesbrough Middlesbrough U21 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 W L L
4 Burton Albion Burton Albion Burton Albion 3 0 0 3 1 4 -3 0 L L L

Northern Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Barnsley Barnsley Barnsley 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 8 W W W
2 Oldham Athletic Oldham Oldham Athletic 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6 W W L
3 Everton U21 Everton Everton U21 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 L L L
4 Bradford City Bradford Bradford City 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 2 L L W

Northern Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Newcastle United U21 Newcastle Newcastle United U21 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 W W W
2 Notts County Notts Notts County 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 W L L
3 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Doncaster Rovers 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3 L W L
4 Grimsby Town Grimsby Grimsby Town 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3 L L W

Northern Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Mansfield Town Mansfield Mansfield Town 3 3 0 0 7 4 +3 9 W W W
2 Lincoln City Lincoln Lincoln City 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 3 L W L
3 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe Scunthorpe United 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 3 L L W
4 Wolves U21 Wolves Wolves U21 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 3 W L L

Southern Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Portsmouth Portsmouth Portsmouth 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9 W W W
2 Tottenham Hotspur U21 Spurs Tottenham Hotspur U21 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 4 L W L
3 Gillingham Gillingham Gillingham 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7 3 W L L
4 Crawley Town Crawley Crawley Town 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 2 L L W

Southern Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Cambridge United Cambridge Utd Cambridge United 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6 W W L
2 Southend United Southend Southend United 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 W L W
3 Colchester United Colchester Colchester United 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 L W L
4 Southampton U21 Southampton Southampton U21 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3 L L W

Southern Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Chelsea U21 Chelsea Chelsea U21 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6 W L W
2 Newport County Newport Newport County 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6 W W L
3 Swindon Town Swindon Swindon Town 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6 W W L
4 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Plymouth Argyle 3 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0 L L L

Southern Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Exeter City Exeter Exeter City 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 8 W W W
2 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 L W W
3 Yeovil Town Yeovil Yeovil Town 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4 W L L
4 West Ham United U21 West Ham West Ham United U21 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0 L L L

Southern Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Cheltenham Town 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 W W L
2 Arsenal U21 Arsenal Arsenal U21 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1 6 W L W
3 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4 L L W
4 Coventry City Coventry Coventry City 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 2 L W L

Southern Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Oxford United Oxford Oxford United 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6 W L W
2 Northampton Town Northampton Northampton Town 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 W W L
3 Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wycombe Wanderers 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 L W W
4 Fulham U21 Fulham Fulham U21 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 L L L

Southern Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Swansea City U21 Swansea Swansea City U21 3 2 0 1 2 5 -3 6 W W L
2 AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3 5 W L W
3 Charlton Athletic Charlton Charlton Athletic 3 1 1 1 10 3 +7 4 L W L
4 Stevenage Stevenage Stevenage 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 3 L L W

Southern Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- PTS Form
1 Luton Town Luton Luton Town 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 L W W
2 Peterborough United Peterborough Peterborough United 3 1 2 0 7 6 +1 5 W L L
3 Brighton U21 Brighton Brighton U21 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 5 W W L
4 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 3 0 1 2 5 9 -4 2 L L W
Last updated:

Key

Next Round