News Live Scores
Premier League

Soccer on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in US today, tomorrow & this weekend

3:00 PM GMT+4 14/11/2019
Jordan Henderson Mohamed Salah Liverpool 2019-20
Goal brings you the main matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Soccer never sleeps, whether it is the Premier League, La Liga, UEFA Champions League or the international games, there is almost always some action to watch on television somewhere.

Here are all the games that are being shown live in the United States this week on networks such as ESPN, FOX, NBCSN, TUDN and more.

Tuesday November 12

Netherlands women will take on Slovenia women in the televised match on Tuesday.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
2pm / 11am Netherlands women vs Slovenia women Fanatiz USA

Wednesday November 13

There's AFCON qualification on Wednesday as Cameroon face off with Cape Verde Islands.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
11am / 8am Cameroon vs Cape Verde Islands Fanatiz USA

Thursday November 14

Euro 2020 qualifiers begin on Thursday, with Turkey vs Iceland, England vs Montenegro, France vs Moldova and Portugal vs Lithuania among the key clashes.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
12pm / 9am Turkey vs Iceland ESPN 2, TUDN USA
2:45pm / 11:45am England vs Montenegro ESPN+, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Czech Republic vs Kosovo ESPN app, ESPNEWS
2:45pm / 11:45am Serbia vs Luxembourg ESPN 3, TUDN USA
2:45pm / 11:45am Portugal vs Lithuania ESPN+, TUDN USA
2:45pm / 11:45am France vs Moldova ESPN+, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Albania vs Andorra ESPN3, ESPN app
2pm Ghana vs South Africa beIN SPORTS, FANATIZ USA
6:30pm / 3:30pm Curacao vs Costa Rica TUDN USA
8pm / 3pm Martinique vs Honduras TUDN USA
2:30pm / 11:30am FIFA U17 World Cup: Semi Final 1 Fox Sports 2
6pm / 3pm FIFA U17 World Cup: Semi Final 2 Fox Sports 2

Friday November 15

More build-up towards Euro 2020 action continues today, this time with Spain,  Norway and Switzerland all up to bat.

The U.S. men's national team will take on Canada in the Concacaf Nations League, while Brazil and Argentina will be facing off in a friendly.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
12pm / 9am Finland vs Liechtenstein ESPN3, ESPN app
12pm / 9am Armenia vs Greece ESPN3, ESPN app
12pm / 9am Norway vs Faroe Islands ESPN3, ESPN app
12pm / 9am Brazil vs Argentina beIN SPORTS, Fanatiz USA
2:45pm / 11:45am Switzerland vs Georgia ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Denmark vs Gibraltar ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Spain vs Malta ESPN+, TUDN USA
2:45pm / 11:45am Romania vs Sweden ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Italy ESPN+, ESPN app
7pm / 4pm USMNT vs Canada ESPN 2, TUDN USA
9pm / 6pm Panama vs Mexico TUDN USA, UniMas
2pm / 11am Morocco vs Mauritania beIN SPORTS, Fanatiz USA

Saturday November 16

More Euro 2020 qualifiers take place today, with Germany, Croatia, Scotland, Belgium and the Netherlands all in action.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
9am / 6am Cyprus vs Scotland ESPN3, TUDN USA
12pm / 9am Azerbaijan vs Wales ESPN3, ESPN app
12pm / 9am Slovenia vs Latvia ESPN3, ESPN app
12pm / 9am San Marino vs Kazakhstan ESPN3, ESPN app
12pm / 9am Russia vs Belgium ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Northern Ireland vs Netherlands ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Germany vs Belarus ESPN+, TUDN USA
2:45pm / 11:45am Croatia vs Slovakia ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Israel vs Poland ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Austria vs North Macedonia ESPN3, ESPN app
6pm / 3pm St. Lucia vs Dominican Republic TUDN USA
8pm / 5pm America vs Monterrey TUDN USA
10pm / 7pm El Salvador vs Montserrat TUDN USA

Sunday November 17

Even more Euro action will be available to watch today, with Albania vs France, Kosovo vs England and Luxembourg vs Portugal providing for some viewing options.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
9am / 6am Serbia vs Ukraine ESPN3, ESPN app
9am / 6am Luxembourg vs Portugal TUDN USA, ESPN app
12pm / 9am Kosovo vs England ESPN+, TUDN USA
12pm / 9am Bulgaria vs Czech Republic ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Moldova vs Iceland ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Andorra vs Turkey ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Albania vs France ESPN+, TUDN USA
6pm / 3pm Costa Rica vs Haiti TUDN USA
8pm / 5pm Honduras vs Trinidad and Tobago TUDN USA
1pm / 10am FIFA U17 World Cup: Third Place Game Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
5pm / 2pm FIFA U17 World Cup: Final Fox Sports 2, Telemundo
7:30pm / 4:30pm Louisville City vs Real Monarchs ESPN+, ESPN app

Monday November 18

Euro qualifiers continue through to Monday, with Spain vs Romania, Sweden vs Faroe Islands and Italy vs Armenia providing for some key clashes.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
2:45pm / 11:45am Gibraltar vs Switzerland ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Greece vs Finland ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Republic of vs Denmark ESPNEWS, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Italy vs Armenia ESPN+, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Liechtenstein vs Bosnia and Herzegovina ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Malta vs Norway ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Spain vs Romania ESPN+, TUDN USA, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Sweden vs Faroe Islands ESPN2, ESPN app
3pm / 12pm Dominica vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines FloFC, TUDNxtra
6pm / 3pm Aruba vs Antigua and Barbuda Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
8pm / 5pm Jamaica vs Guyana Fox Sports 2, Telemundo
10pm / 7pm Nicaragua vs Suriname ESPN+, ESPN app
2:15pm / 11:15am Argentina vs Uruguay beIN SPORTS

Tuesday November 19

Euro qualification fixtures wind down on Tuesday, with Netherlands, Germany, Belgium and Poland all playing.

The U.S. men's national team take on Cuba in the Concacaf Nations League on Fox Sports 1, while Mexico face off with Bermuda.

Time (ET / PT) Match TV channel
2:45pm / 11:45am Netherlands vs Estonia ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Germany vs Northern Ireland ESPN2, TUDN USA
2:45pm / 11:45am Wales vs Hungary ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Slovakia vs Azerbaijan ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Poland vs Slovenia ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Latvia vs Austria ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am North Macedonia vs Israel ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Belgium vs Cyprus ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am San Marino vs Russia ESPN3, ESPN app
2:45pm / 11:45am Scotland vs Kazakhstan ESPN3, ESPN app
5pm / 2pm Puerto Rico vs Anguilla FloFC, TUDxtra
5:30pm / 2:30pm El Salvador vs Dominican Repulic TUDN USA
5:30pm / 2:30pm Montserrat vs St Lucia FloFC, TUDNxtra
7pm / 4pm U.S. Virgin Islands vs Saint Martin FloFC, TUDNxtra
7pm / 4pm Barbados vs Cayman Islands FloFC, TUDNxtra
7:30pm / 4:30pm Cuba vs USA Fox Sports 1, TUDN USA
7:30pm / 4:30pm Mexico vs Bermuda TUDN USA, UniMas
8:30am / 5:30am Brazil vs South Korea beIN SPORTS
12pm / 9am Croatia vs Georgia ESPN3, ESPN app, TUDNxtra
12:15pm / 9:15am Netherlands U21 vs England U21 GOL TV, GolTV Espanol
2pm / 11am Libya vs Tanzania beIN SPORTS, Fanatiz USA