Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Daniel Fox
Daniel Fox
Daniel Fox
Nickname:Danny Fox
Date of Birth:May 29, 1986 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Winsford
Nationality:England
Height:183 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 13
 
Daniel Fox – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
England - Championship Nottingham Forest 13 0 0 7 0
England - FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 1 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Southampton 3 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Southampton 3 0 1 0 0
Player News
Danny Fox exits Southampton for Nottingham Forest
Danny Fox exits Southampton for Nottingham Forest
The 27-year-old left-back, who has been ousted from the first team by youngster Luke Shaw, joins the Championships side on an initial loan before activating a permanent deal more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Daniel Fox
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2014
from Southampton to Nottingham Forest Undisclosed
January 30, 2014
from Southampton to Nottingham Forest Loan
January 29, 2010
from Celtic to Burnley Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone