News Live Scores
Indian Super League

ISL 2021-22: Participating teams, fixtures table, top scorers, stadium and all you need to know

9:55 PM IST 19/01/22
Ogbeche Hyderabad FC
The one-stop guide for ISL 2021-22...

The ISL (Indian Super League) 2021-22 is the eighth edition of the competition since its inception in 2014.

Mumbai City FC are the defending champions of ISL. In the previous season, they won both the League and the ISL trophy after defeating ATK Mohun Bagan in the final.

Which are the participating teams in ISL 2021-22?

  1. ATK Mohun Bagan FC
  2. Bengaluru FC
  3. Chennaiyin FC
  4. East Bengal
  5. FC Goa
  6. Hyderabad FC
  7. Jamshedpur FC
  8. Kerala Blaster
  9. Mumbai City FC
  10. NorthEast United FC
  11. Odisha FC

ISL TABLE 2021-22

Club

Matches

Won

Drawn

Lost

GD

Points

Hyderabad

13

6

5

2

+15

23

Kerala Blasters

11

5

5

1

+8

20

Jamshedpur

11

5

4

2

+6

19

Mumbai

12

5

3

4

+2

18

Chennaiyin

13

5

3

5

-5

18

Bengaluru FC

13

4

5

4

4

17

Odisha

13

5

2

6

-5

17

ATK Mohun Bagan

10

4

4

2

+2

16

Goa

13

3

5

5

-5

14

NorthEast United

14

2

4

8

-10

10

East Bengal

13

1

6

6

-12

9

Top Scorer

Name

Goals

Bartholomew Ogbeche (Hyderabad)

12

Igor Angulo (Mumbai)

8

Deshorn Brown (NEUFC)

6

Aridai Cabrera (OFC)

5

Liston Colaco (ATKMB)

5

Hugo Boumous (ATKMB)

5

Greg Stewart (Jamshedpur)

5

Cleiton Silva (Bengaluru)

5

ISL 2021-22 Fixtures, Venues, and Timings

ATK Mohun Bagan

All matches are to kick off at 19:30 IST. 

Date

Fixture

Venue

Results

November 19ATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala BlastersJLN Stadium, Fatorda

4-2

November 27SC East Bengal vs ATK Mohun BaganTilak Maidan Stadium

0-3

December 01ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FCJLN Stadium, Fatorda

1-5

December 06Jamshedpur FC vs ATK Mohun BaganAthletic Stadium, Bambolim

2-1

December 11ATK Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin FCJLN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

December 16Bengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun BaganAthletic Stadium, Bambolim

3-3

December 21NorthEast United FC vs ATK Mohun BaganJLN Stadium, Fatorda

2-3

December 29ATK Mohun Bagan vs FC GoaJLN Stadium, Fatorda

2-1

January 5ATK Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FCJLN Stadium, Fatorda

2-2

January 8ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FCJLN Stadium, Fatorda

January 15

ATK Mohun Bagan FC vs Bengaluru FC

JLN Stadium, Fatorda

January 23

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC

JLN Stadium, Fatorda

0-0

FC Goa

DATE

FIXTURE

TIME

VENUE

Result

November 22Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa 19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

3-0

November 26FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-3

December 04NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa 19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-1

December 07SC East Bengal vs FC Goa 19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

3-4

December 11FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

2-1

December 18FC Goa vs Hyderabad FC21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

December 24Odisha vs FC Goa 19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

December 29ATK Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-1

January 2Kerala Blasters vs FC Goa 19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-2

January 8FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-0

January 14

FC Goa vs NorthEast United

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

January 19

FC Goa vs East Bengal

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-2

January 23

Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

BENGALURU FC

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Results

November 20Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

4-2

November 24Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

3-1

November 28Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

December 04Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-3

December 08Hyderabad FC vs Bengaluru FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-0

December 11 FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

2-1

December 16Bengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

3-3

December 20Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

0-0

December 30Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-4

January 4Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

January 10

Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-3

January 23

Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

January 27

Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

3-0

CHENNAIYIN FC

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Result

November 23Hyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

0-1

November 29NorthEast United vs Chennaiyin FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-2

December 03Chennaiyin FC vs SC East Bengal19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-0

December 11ATK Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

December 15Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-0

December 18 Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-1

December 22Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-3

December 30Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-4

January 2Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

0-1

January 8FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-0

January 13

Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

January 22

Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-1

January 27

Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

3-0

EAST BENGAL

DateFixtureTime

Venue

Results

November 21East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

November 27East Bengal vs ATK Mohun Bagan19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-3

November 30Odisha FC vs East Bengal19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

6-4

December 3Chennaiyin FC vs East Bengal19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-0

December 7East Bengal vs FC Goa19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

3-4

December 12East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

December 17NorthEast United vs East Bengal19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-0

December 23Hyderabad FC vs East Bengal19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

January 4Bengaluru FC vs East Bengal19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

January 7East Bengal vs Mumbai City 19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-0

January 11

Jamshedpur FC vs East Bengal

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-0

January 19

FC Goa vs East Bengal

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-2

January 23

East Bengal vs Hyderabad

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-4

JAMSHEDPUR FC

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Results

November 21SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

November 26FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-3

December 02Jamshedpur FC vs Hyderabad FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

December 06Jamshedpur FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

2-1

December 09Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

4-2

December 14Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-4

December 20Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

0-0

December 26Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

January 2Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

0-1

January 6Jamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

3-2

January 11

Jamshedpur FC vs East Bengal

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-0

KERALA BLASTERS FC

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Results

November 19

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters

19:30 PM

PJN Stadium Fatorda

4-2

November 25

NorthEast United vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-0

November 28

Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

December 05

Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-1

December 12

SC East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

5-1

December 19

Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

PJN Fatorda, Stadium

0-3

December 22

Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-3

December 26

Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

January 02

Kerala Blasters vs FC Goa

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-2

January 09

Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-0

January 12

Odisha FC vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-2

MUMBAI CITY FC

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Result

November 22Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

3-0

November 27Mumbai City FC vs Hyderabad FC21:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-3

December 01ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC 19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-5

December 04Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC 21:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-3

December 09Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC 19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

4-2

December 15Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-0

December 19Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-3

December 27NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

3-3

January 3Odisha FC vs Mumbai City FC 19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

4-2

January 7SC East Bengal vs Mumbai City FC 19:30Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-0

January 10

Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-3

January 25

Mumabi CIty FC vs NorthEast United

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

NORTHEAST UNITED FC

Date

Fixture

Time

Venue

Results

November 20Bengaluru vs NorthEast United 19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

4-2

November 25

NorthEast United vs Kerala Blasters

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-0

November 29NorthEast United vs Chennaiyin19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-2

December 4NorthEast United vs FC Goa 19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-1

December 10Odisha vs NorthEast United19:30Tilak Maidan, Vasco

1-0

December 13Hyderabad vs NorthEast United19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

5-1

December 17NorthEast United vs East Bengal19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-0

December 21NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-3

December 23NorthEast United vs Mumbai City19:30PJN Stadium, Fatorda

3-3

January 6Jamshedpur vs NorthEast United19:30Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

3-2

January 14

FC Goa vs NorthEast United

19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

January 18

NorthEast United vs Odisha FC

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-2

January 22

Chennaiyin vs NorthEast United

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-1

January 25

Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

ODISHA FC

All matches are to kick off at 7:30 pm IST. 

Date

Fixture

Venue

Result

November 24Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FCTilak Maidan Stadium

3-1

November 30Odisha FC vs SC East BengalTilak Maidan Stadium

6-4

December 05Kerala Blasters FC vs Odisha FCTilak Maidan Stadium

2-1

December 10Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FCTilak Maidan Stadium

1-0

December 14Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FCTilak Maidan Stadium

0-4

December 18Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FCTilak Maidan Stadium

2-1

December 24Odisha FC vs FC GoaTilak Maidan Stadium

1-1

December 28Hyderabad FC vs Odisha FCAthletic Stadium, Bambolim

6-1

January 3Odisha FC vs Mumbai City FCTilak Maidan Stadium

4-2

January 8ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FCJLN Stadium, Fatorda

Postponed

January 12

Odisha vs Kerala Blasters

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-2

January 18

NorthEast United vs Odisha

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-2

January 23

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

0-0

January 27

Odisha FC vs Hyderabad

Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-3

HYDERABAD FC

Date

Match

Time

Venue

Result

November 23Hyderabad vs Chennaiyin19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

0-1

November 27Mumbai City vs Hyderabad19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-3

December 2Jamshedpur vs Hyderabad19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

December 8Hyderabad vs Bengaluru19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-0

December 13Hyderabad vs NorthEast United19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

5-1

December 18FC Goa vs Hyderabad21:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

December 23Hyderabad vs East Bengal19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

1-1

December 28Hyderabad vs Odisha19:30

Athletic Stadium, Bambolim

6-1

January 5ATK Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

2-2

January 9Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

1-0

January 13

Chennaiyin vs Hyderabad

19:30

PJN Stadium, Fatorda

1-1

January 24

East Bengal vs Hyderabad

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

0-4

Odisha FC vs Hyderabad

19:30

Tilak Maidan Stadium

2-3