Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

Getty

Football never stops - pandemics aside - whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here** 

Tuesday November 30

Tuesday is filled with midweek action as the festive period tentatively begins, with Newcastle vs Norwich City and Leeds vs Crystal Palace both Premier League fixtures taking place.

England Women take on Latvia Women in a 2023 Women's World Cup qualifier, along with France Women vs Wales Women.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:30pmAtalanta vs VeneziaBT Sport 1
5:30pmFiorentina vs SampdoriaBT Sport 2
7pmEngland Women vs Latvia WomenITV4

7:30pm

Newcastle vs Norwich City

Amazon Prime Video

7:45pm

Salernitana vs Juventus

BT Sport 1

7:45pm

Verona vs Cagliari

BT Sport 2

8pm

Spain Women vs Scotland Women

BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer

8:10pm

France Women vs Wales Women

BBC Two Wales / BBC iPlayer

8:15pm

Leeds vs Crystal Palace

Amazon Prime Video

Wednesday December 1

The mid-week football action continues into Wednesday, with Bologna taking on Roma and Inter hosting Spezia in Serie A.

A handful of Premier League matches are being played in the evening, shown live on Amazon Prime Video, with fixtures that include Southampton vs Leicester, Watford vs Chelsea and Wolves vs Burnley.

In La Liga, Real Madrid host Athletic Club.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:30pmBologna vs RomaBT Sport 1
5:30pmInter vs SpeziaBT Sport 3
6pmStrasbourg vs BordeauxBT Sport ESPN

7:30pm

Southampton vs Leicester

Amazon Prime Video

7:30pm

Watford vs Chelsea

Amazon Prime Video

7:30pm

West Ham vs Brighton

Amazon Prime Video

7:30pm

Wolves vs Burnley

Amazon Prime Video

7:45pm

Genoa vs AC Milan

BT Sport 1

7:45pm

Sassuolo vs Napoli

BT Sport 2

8pm

Real Madrid vs Athletic Club

LaLigaTV

8pm

Nantes vs Marseille

BT Sport ESPN

8pm

PSG vs Nice

BT Sport 2

8:15pm

Aston Villa vs Man City

Amazon Prime Video

8:15pm

Everton vs Liverpool

Amazon Prime Video

Thursday December 2

Two Premier League games take place Thursday evening, with Tottenham facing off against Brentford and Man Utd hosting Arsenal, both on Amazon Prime Video.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:30pmTorino vs EmpoliBT Sport 1
7:30pmTottenham vs BrentfordAmazon Prime Video
7:45pmLazio vs UdineseBT Sport 1

8:15pm

Man Utd vs Arsenal

Amazon Prime Video

Friday December 3

Fulham take on Bournemouth in the Championship, while Granada play Alaves in La Liga.

TimeMatchTV channel
7:45pmFulham vs BournemouthSky Sports Football
8pmGranada vs AlavesLaLigaTV
9:15pmBenfica vs SportingBT Sport 2

Saturday December 4

West Ham kick off Saturday's events with a home game against London rivals Chelsea on BT Sport 1.

Later on in the day, Roma take on Inter, Sevilla host Villarreal, Watford welcome Man City and Real Madrid travel to Real Sociedad.

TimeMatchTV channel
12:30pmCoventry City vs West BromSky Sports Football
12:30pmWest Ham vs ChelseaBT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
1pmSevilla vs VillarrealLaLigaTV

5pm

Roma vs Inter

BT Sport 1

5:30pm

Atletico Madrid vs Real Mallorca

LaLigaTV

5:30pm

Watford vs Man City

Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League

6pm

Lille vs Troyes

BT Sport 3

7:45pm

Napoli vs Atalanta

BT Sport 2

8pm

Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid

LaLigaTV

8pm

Lens vs PSG

BT Sport 3

Sunday December 5

A jam-packed day of football continues throughout Sunday afternoon, with Arsenal Women taking on Chelsea Women in the Women's FA Cup final and action in Serie A, La Liga and Ligue 1.

TimeMatchTV channel
11:30amBologna vs FiorentinaBT Sport 1
12pmSunderland Ladies vs Aston Villa WomenThe FA Player
2pmSpezia vs SassuoloBT Sport 2

2pm

Venezia vs Verona

BT Sport ESPN

2pm

Arsenal Women vs Chelsea Women

BBC One / BT Sport 1

2:30pm

QPR vs Stoke City

Sky Sports Football

4pm

Nice vs Strasbourg

BT Sport 3

4:30pm

Aston Villa vs Leicester

Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League

7:45pm

Bordeaux vs Lyon

BT Sport 2

7:45pm

Juventus vs Genoa

BT Sport 1

8pm

Celta Vigo vs Valencia

LaLigaTV

Monday December 6

Everton take on Arsenal in the Premier League in the late Monday evening game, live on Sky Sports Main Event.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:30pmEmpoli vs UdineseBT Sport 2
8pmGetafe vs Athletic ClubLaLigaTV
8pmEverton vs ArsenalSky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League

Tuesday December 7

The first batch of the final Champions League group stage matches take place on Tuesday, with the majority of Europe's heavyweights having already secured their last-16 status. Man City travel to RB Leipzig already having qualified, while AC Milan host Liverpool, Ajax take on Sporting, Borussia Dortmund face off against Besiktas, Porto welcome Atletico Madrid and Real Madrid are paired against Inter.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:45pmPSG vs Club BruggeBT Sport 3
5:45pmRB Leipzig vs Manchester CityBT Sport 2
7:45pmPortsmouth vs Sheffield WednesdaySky Sports Football

8pm

AC Milan vs Liverpool

BT Sport 2

8pm

Ajax vs Sporting

BT Sport Extra 2

8pm

Porto vs Atletico Madrid

BT Sport ESPN

8pm

Real Madrid vs Inter

BT Sport 3

8pm

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff Tiraspol

BT Sport Extra 4

Wednesday December 8

The final Champions League group stage games take place across Wednesday as clubs continue to fight for a spot in the last 16. Bayern host Barcelona, who need a victory at the Allianz to secure progression, while Man Utd welcome Young Boys, Wolfsburg take on Lille, Juventus welcome Malmo and Chelsea travel to Zenit.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:45pmJuventus vs MalmoBT Sport 1
5:45pmZenit vs ChelseaBT Sport 3
5:45pmServette Women vs Wolfsburg WomenDAZN

5:45pm

Zhytobud-1 Women vs PSG Women

DAZN

7:45PM

MK Dons vs Plymouth Argyle

Sky Sports Football

8pm

Atalanta vs Villarreal

BT Sport ESPN

8pm

Bayern Munich vs Barcelona

BT Sport 3

8pm

Benfica vs Dynamo Kiev

BT Sport Extra 2

8pm

Manchester United vs Young Boys

BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

8pm

RB Salzburg vs Sevilla

BT Sport Extra 3

8pm

Wolfsburg vs Lille

BT Sport Extra 4

8pm

Breidablik Women vs Real Madrid Women

DAZN

8pm

Chelsea Women vs Juventus Women

DAZN

Thursday December 9

Thursday is jam-packed with Europa Conference League action, with the likes of Tottenham vs Rennes, Napoli vs Leicester and West Ham vs Dinamo Zagreb.

TimeMatchTV channel
5:45pmAZ Alkmaar vs Randers FCBT Sport Digital Exclusive
5:45pmAlashkert vs Maccabi Tel-AvivBT Sport Digital Exclusive
5:45pmCFR Cluj vs FK JablonecBT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

CSKA Sofia vs Roma

BT Sport Extra 2

5:45pm

Gent vs Flora

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

LASK vs HJK Helsinki

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

Zorya Luhansk vs Bodo/Glimt

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

Antwerp vs Olympiacos

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

Fenerbahce vs Eintracht Frankfurt

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

Legia Warsaw vs Spartak Moscow

BT Sport Extra 3

5:45pm

Lyon vs Rangers

BT Sport 3

5:45pm

Napoli vs Leicester

BT Sport 1

5:45pm

Real Sociedad vs PSV

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

Sparta Prague vs Brondby

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

Sturm Graz vs Monaco

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

5:45pm

BK Hacken Women vs Bayern Munich Women

DAZN

5:45pm

Benfica Women vs Lyon Women

DAZN

8pm

AC Omonia vs Kairat Almaty

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

FC Basel vs Qarabag

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

FC Copenhagen vs Slovan Bratislava

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Feyenoord vs Maccabi Haifa

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

PAOK vs Lincoln Red Imps

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Tottenham vs Rennes

BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

8pm

Union Berlin vs Slavia Prague

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Vitesse Arnhem vs NS Mura

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Celtic vs Real Betis

BT Sport 3

8pm

Ferencvaros vs Bayer Leverkusen

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Genk vs Rapid Vienna

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Lazio vs Galatasaray

BT Sport Extra 3

8pm

Ludogorets vs FC Midtjylland

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

Marseille vs Lokomotiv Moscow

BT Sport Digital Exclusive

8pm

SC Braga vs Crvena Zvezda

BT Sport Extra 4

8pm

West Ham vs Dinamo Zagreb

BT Sport ESPN

8pm

Arsenal Women vs Barcelona Women

DAZN

8pm

HB Koge Women vs Hoffenheim

DAZN

Friday December 10

Brentford take on Watford in the Premier League, while there is also action in Bundesliga, Serie A and La Liga.

TimeMatchTV channel
7:30pmKoln vs AugsburgSky Sports Football
7:45pmGenoa vs SampdoriaBT Sport 1
8pmReal Mallorca vs Celta VigoLaLigaTV

8pm

Nantes vs Lens

BT Sport ESPN

8pm

Brentford vs Watford

Sky Sports Main Event

Saturday December 11

Saturday is filled with domestic league action, including Manchester City vs Wolves and Norwich City vs Manchester United in the Premier League.

In Serie A, Venezia take on Juventus and Udinese host AC Milan.

Article continues below
TimeMatchTV channel

11:30am

Reading Women vs Chelsea WomenSky Sports Premier League
12:30pmManchester City vs WolvesBT Sport 1
1pmEspanyol vs LevanteLaLigaTV

5pm

Venezia vs Juventus

BT Sport ESPN

5:30pm

Wolfsburg vs Stuttgart

Sky Sports Football

5:30pm

Valencia vs Elche

LaLigaTV

5:30pm

Norwich vs Man Utd

Sky Sports Main Event

7:45pm

Udinese vs AC Milan

BT Sport 1

8pm

Athletic Club vs Sevilla

LaLigaTV

8pm

Reims vs Saint Etienne

BT Sport 3

8pm

MLS Cup Final

Sky Sports Football

Sunday December 12

Sunday is filled with even more match action across Europe, with Leicester vs Newcastle, Crystal Palace vs Everton, Napoli vs Empoli and Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid taking place.

There are also FA Women's Super League games in Brighton Women vs Man Utd Women, Arsenal women vs Leicester Women and Aston Villa Women vs Tottenham Women.

TimeMatchTV channel
11:30amTorino vs BolognaBT Sport 1
12pmLille vs LyonBT Sport ESPN
12:30pmBrighton vs Man UtdBBC Two / BBC iPlayer

1pm

Everton Women vs West Ham Women

The FA Player

1pm

Villarreal vs Rayo Vallecano

LaLigaTV

2pm

Birmingham City Women vs Man City Women

The FA Player

2pm

Rennes vs Nice

BT Sport ESPN

2pm

Leicester vs Newcastle United

Sky Sports Premier League

2pm

Verona vs Atalanta

BT Sport 1

3:15pm

Osasuna vs Barcelona

LaLigaTV

4pm

Strasbourg vs Marseille

BT Sport ESPN

4:30pm

Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen

Sky Sports Football

4:30pm

Crystal Palace vs Everton

Sky Sports Main Event

5pm

Napoli vs Empoli

BT Sport 1

5pm

Sassuolo vs Lazio

BT Sport 3

5:30pm

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad

LaLigaTV

6pm

Aston Villa Women vs Tottenham Women

The FA Player

6:45pm

Arsenal Women vs Leicester Women

Sky Sports Main Event

7:45pm

PSG vs Monaco

BT Sport 3

7:45pm

Inter vs Cagliari

BT Sport 1

8pm

Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid

LaLigaTV

Monday December 13

Sheffield United take on Queens Park Rangers in the Championship on Sky Sports Main Event, while Roma welcome Spezia in Serie A.

TimeMatchTV channel
7:45pmSheffield United vs QPRSky Sports Main Event
7:45pmRoma vs SpeziaBT Sport 1
8pmCadiz vs GranadaLaLigaTV

Tuesday December 14

Mid-week domestic fixtures take place on Tuesday, including Brentford vs Man Utd and Man City vs Leeds.

TimeMatchTV channel
5pmUdinese vs CrotonePremier Sports 1
5:30pmStuttgart vs Bayern MunichSky Sports Football
7:30pmWolfsburg vs KolnSky Sports Football

7:30pm

Brentford vs Man Utd

BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

7:45pm

Norwich vs Aston Villa

BT Sport 3

8pm

Manchester City vs Leeds

BT Sport 2