Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

Comments()
Mohamed Salah Liverpool 2020-21
Getty Images
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops - pandemics aside - whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

Goal 50 Revealed: The best 50 players in the world

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Friday November 27

Amazon Prime will broadcast the Premier League meeting between Crystal Palace and Newcastle United on Friday evening.

BBC has some FA Cup action to look forward to, while Sky Sports is broadcasting the Championship showdown between Brentford and QPR .

BBC Alba will have international football as Scotland women take on Portugal women .

Time Match TV channel
6pm Alcocorn vs Girona La Liga YouTube
7pm West Ham U23 vs Manchester United U23 MUTV
7pm Portugal Women vs Scotland Women BBC Alba
7:30pm Wolfsburg vs Werder Bremen BT Sport 2
7:45pm Brentford vs QPR Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Bala Town vs Newtown S4C
7:55pm Tranmere Rovers vs Brackley Town BBC Two / BBC iPlayer
8pm Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United Amazon Prime
8pm Real Valladolid vs Levante La Liga TV / FreeSports
8pm Strasbourg vs Rennes BT Sport 3
8pm Malaga vs Lugo La Liga YouTube

Saturday November 28

There is no shortage of live football on TV on Saturday, with games being shown across the whole day, starting early in the morning.

Some of the standout games include the clash between Liverpool and Brighton - sure to be a fast-paced affair - while both Borussia Dortmund and Bayern Munich are also in action early in the afternoon.

Pep Guardiola's Manchester City take on Burnley in a game that will be a sure contrast of styles, while Juventus are live on the LiveScore app and Real Madrid play on La Liga TV.

Time Match TV channel
11am Arsenal Tula vs Zenit Russian Premier Liga YouTube
12:30pm Brighton vs Liverpool BT Sport 1
12:30pm Reading vs Bristol City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12:30pm Morecambe vs Solihull Moors BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website / BT Sport Extra
12:30pm Manchester United U18 vs Newcastle United U18 MUTV
1pm Elche vs Cadiz La Liga TV
1:30pm Connah's Quay Nomads vs Barry Town United S4C
1:30pm Khimki vs Krasnodar Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Sassuolo vs Inter FreeSports / LiveScore App
2:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Koln BT Sport ESPN
2:30pm Stuttgart vs Bayern Munich BT Sport 3
3pm Portsmouth vs King's Lynn Town BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website / BT Sport Extra
3pm Bradford City vs Oldham Athletic BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
3pm Cheltenham Town vs Crewe Alexandra BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
3pm Manchester City vs Burnley BT Sport 1
3pm Sabadell vs Fuenlabrada La Liga YouTube
3:15pm Valencia vs Atletico Madrid La Liga TV
4pm Marseille vs Nantes BT Sport Extra
4pm Rostov vs Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4pm Akhmat Grozny vs Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm Benevento vs Juventus FreeSports / LiveScore App
5:15pm St Mirren vs Aberdeen Premier Sports 1
5:15pm Rayo Vallecano vs Cartagena La Liga YouTube
5:30pm Everton vs Leeds United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Borussia Monchengladbach vs Schalke BT Sport 1
5:30pm Peterborough United vs Chorley BT Sport 2
5:30pm Huesca vs Sevilla La Liga TV
5:45pm Emmen vs Ajax LiveScore App
6pm Santa Clara vs Porto LiveScore App
7:30pm Mirandes vs Castellon La Liga YouTube
7:45pm Atalanta vs Verona Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Real Madrid vs Alaves La Liga TV
8pm PSG vs Bordeaux BT Sport 2
8pm West Brom vs Sheffield United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Sporting vs Moreirense LiveScore App

Sunday November 29

The glut of football on TV continues on Sunday, from 6am until late into the night.

La Liga TV has Barcelona taking on Osasuna in one of the day's early kick-offs, with Sky Sports broadcasting Manchester United against Southampton not long afterwards.

A London derby awaits in the evening as Chelsea take on Tottenham and then Arsenal face off against Wolves - both games on Sky Sports.

Scottish football fans, meanwhile, will be able to watch both Celtic and Rangers on Premier Sports.

Time Match TV channel
6am Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama FreeSports
9am Ural vs PFC Sochi Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11am Ufa vs Tambov Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:15am Vitesse Arnhem vs Fortuna Sittard LiveScore App
11:30am Lazio vs Udinese Premier Sports 2
12 noon Nottingham Forest vs Swansea City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12 noon Lyon vs Reims BT Sport ESPN
12:30pm Heidenheim vs Hamburg BT Sport 3
1pm Barcelona vs Osasuna La Liga TV
1pm Albacete vs Tenerife La Liga YouTube
1:30pm Feyenoord vs Utrecht LiveScore App
1:30pm Shrewsbury Town vs Oxford City BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website / BT Sport Extra
1:30pm Bristol Rovers vs Darlington BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website / BT Sport Extra
1:30pm Carlisle United vs Doncaster Rovers BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
1:30pm Barnet vs MK Dons BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
1:30pm Barrow / Wimbledon vs Crawley Town BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
1:30pm Mansfield Town vs Dagenham & Redbridge BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
1:30pm Stevenage vs Hull City BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
1:30pm Stockport County vs Yeovil Town BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport website
1:30pm Rubin Kazan vs CSKA Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Southampton vs Manchester United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Celtic vs Ross County Premier Sports 1
2pm Monaco vs Nimes BT Sport ESPN
2pm AC Milan vs Fiorentina FreeSports / LiveScore App
2pm Bologna vs Crotone LiveScore App
2:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Hertha Berlin BT Sport 3
2:45pm Marine vs Havant & Waterlooville BT Sport 1
3pm Espanyol vs Real Zaragoza La Liga YouTube
3:15pm Getafe vs Athletic Club La Liga TV
4pm Nice vs Dijon BT Sport ESPN
4pm Spartak Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4:30pm Chelsea vs Tottenham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5pm Falkirk vs Rangers Premier Sports 1
5pm Mainz vs Hoffenheim BT Sport 3
5pm Cagliari vs Spezia LiveScore App
5:15pm Real Mallorca vs Logrones La Liga YouTube
5:15pm Ponferradina vs Leganes La Liga YouTube
5:30pm Celta Vigo vs Granada La Liga TV
7:15pm Arsenal vs Wolves Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Napoli vs Roma Premier Sports 1 / FreeSports
8pm Real Sociedad vs Villarreal La Liga TV
8pm Saint-Etienne vs Lille BT Sport 1
8pm Las Palmas vs Sporting Gijon La Liga YouTube

Monday November 30

Brendan Rodgers' Leicester City will look to keep the pressure on at the top when they take on Fulham live on Sky Sports in the early evening.

Later in the day, West Ham are in action against Aston Villa - that game is also on Sky. Elsewhere, BT Sport is showing FA Cup action as Canvey Island play Boreham Wood .

FreeSports and Premier Sports have a selection of Italian football matches, while La Liga TV is showing Real Betis versus Eibar .

Time Match TV channel
1am Columbus Crew vs Nashville FreeSports
5pm Lechia Gdansk vs Lech Poznan FreeSports
5:30pm Leicester City vs Fulham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Torino vs Sampdoria Premier Sports 1
7:30pm Bochum vs Fortuna Dusseldorf BT Sport 2
7:45pm Genoa vs Parma FreeSports
7:45pm Canvey Island vs Boreham Wood BT Sport 1
8pm West Ham vs Aston Villa Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Real Betis vs Eibar La Liga TV
8pm Real Oviedo vs Almeria La Liga YouTube

Tuesday December 1

Champions League football returns on BT Sport on Tuesday, with Real Madrid kicking things off against Shakhtar Donetsk  in one of the early kick-offs.

Liverpool take on Ajax in the later games, which also feature Manchester City versus Porto .

If European football isn't to your liking, Sky Sports has a number of Championship games to choose from, while BBC is showing a number of women's international games.

Time Match TV channel
5:55pm Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid BT Sport 1
5:55pm Lokomotiv Moscow vs Red Bull Salzburg BT Sport ESPN
7pm Cardiff City vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Red Button
7:10pm Wales Women vs Belarus Women BBC Two Wales
7:30pm Scotland Women vs Finland Women BBC Alba
7:45pm Rotherham United vs Brentford Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Birmingham City vs Barnsley Sky Sports Arena
7:45pm Derby County vs Coventry City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Bournemouth vs Preston North End Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm QPR vs Bristol City Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Liverpool vs Ajax BT Sport 2
8pm Porto vs Manchester City BT Sport 3
8pm Atletico Madrid vs Bayern Munich BT Sport ESPN
8pm Borussia Monchengladbach vs Inter BT Sport Extra
8pm Atalanta vs Midtjylland BT Sport Extra
8pm Marseille vs Olympiakos BT Sport Extra

Wednesday November 2

Manchester United take on Paris Saint-Germain in the stand-out fixture on Wednesday, while Chelsea face off against Sevilla.

Article continues below

Barcelona lock horns with Hungarian outfit Ferencvaros and Cristiano Ronaldo's Juventus take on Dynamo Kiev .

Sky Sports is broadcasting a number of Championship games via their 'Red Button' service.

Time Match TV channel
5:55pm Istanbul Basaksehir vs RB Leipzig BT Sport 1
5:55pm Krasnodar vs Rennes BT Sport ESPN
7pm Middlesbrough vs Swansea City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Reading Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Wycombe Wanderers vs Stoke City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Millwall Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Luton Town vs Norwich City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Watford Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Manchester United vs PSG BT Sport 2
8pm Sevilla vs Chelsea BT Sport 3
8pm Ferencvaros vs Barcelona BT Sport ESPN
8pm Juventus vs Dynamo Kiev BT Sport Extra
8pm Borussia Dortmund vs Lazio BT Sport Extra
8pm Club Brugge vs Zenit BT Sport Extra

Close