Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Néstor Muslera Micol

Néstor Muslera Micol
Néstor Muslera Micol
Nickname:El Nene
Date of Birth:16 Jun 1986 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:190 cm.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 25
National Team Page: Uruguay

Néstor Muslera Micol Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Néstor Muslera Micol Statistics

Néstor Muslera Micol – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Galatasaray 33 0 0 6 0
Turkey - Turkiesh Cup Galatasaray 2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Galatasaray 6 0 0 0 0
Fantasy Football: Defenders take centre stage again in our Champions League Team of the Week
Fantasy Football: Defenders take centre stage again in our Champions League Team of the Week
Our Fantasy writer picks out the biggest stars from this week's European matches including Barcelona, Liverpool, Borussia Dortmund, Roma, and more more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Daniel Fonseca
Contract Expires:
31 May 2018
Date From To Amount
19 July 2011
from Lazio to Galatasaray Undisclosed
28 August 2007
from Nacional to Lazio €3,000,000
17 April 2007
from Montevideo Wanderers to Nacional Undisclosed
Néstor Muslera Micol Transfer Zone