eLiga MX: Clausura 2020 schedule, teams and live streamed matches on TV

Last Updated
Liga MX

Following the declaration of a global coronavirus pandemic and the halt of soccer across the world, the brains behind Liga MX have decided to run an eLiga MX on FIFA 20.

Each club selects a player from their squad to represent them in the online tournament and there are 17 matchdays before a play-off stage to decide the champion.

Article continues below

The regular tournament runs from April 10 until June 7, after which the championship play-offs will take place, and Liga MX are showing games back on their YouTube channel.

If you're keen to stay up to date on eLiga MX scores and when the games are being shown on TV, Goal has everything you need right here.

eLiga MX 2020 schedule, fixtures & results

Round One

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
April 10 Necaxa 2-4 Monterrey TUDN 2pm
April 10 Cruz Azul 1-4 Atlas TUDN 3pm
April 10 Puebla 3-0 Club America TV Azteca 8pm
April 11 Tigres 2-2 Atletico San Luis TUDN 1pm
April 11 Guadalajara 5-5 Juarez Chivas TV, TV Azteca, TUDN 2pm
April 11 Monarcas Morelia 0-4 Toluca TV Azteca 8pm
April 12 Leon 3-2 Queretaro TUDN, Fox Sports, Claro Sports 2pm
April 12 Univeridad Nacional 2-1 Pachuca TUDN 3pm
April 12 Club Tijuana 1-5 Santos Laguna TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm

Round Two

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
April 13 Toluca 3-3 Necaxa TUDN 2pm
April 13 Atletico San Luis 2-0 Cruz Azul TUDN 3pm
April 13 Atlas 1-2 Puebla TV Azteca 8pm
April 14 Juarez 1-3 Universidad Nacional TUDN 2pm
April 14 Pachuca 7-1 Guadalajara TUDN, Fox Sports, Claro Sports 3pm
April 14 Monterrey 1-2 Monarcas Morelia TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
April 15 Santos Laguna 1-4 Leon TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
April 15 Club America 3-2 Tigres TUDN 3pm
April 15 Queretaro 1-1 Club Tijuana Imagen TV 7pm

Round Three

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
April 17 Juarez 0-1 Monarcas Morelia TUDN 2pm
April 17 Necaxa 0-5 Atletico San Luis TUDN 3pm
April 17 Club Tijuana 3-1 Club America TV Azteca, Fox Sports 9:30pm
April 17 Puebla 1-1 Queretaro TV Azteca 10:30pm
April 18 Tigres 0-6 Atlas TUDN 1pm
April 18 Cruz Azul 3-4 Santos Laguna TUDN 2pm
April 19 Universidad Nacional 2-1 Monterrey TUDN 2pm
April 19 Guadalajara 0-0 Toluca Chivas TV, TV Azteca, TUDN 3pm
April 19 Leon 1-0 Pachuca TUDN, Claro Sports, Fox Sports 8pm

Round Four

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
April 20 Necaxa 1-1 Puebla TUDN 2pm
April 20 Club Atletico de San Luis 2-0 Guadalajara TUDN 2:30pm
April 20 Atlas 2-2 Club Tijuana TV Azteca, Fox 8pm
April 21 Monterrey 5-0 Queretaro TUDN, Fox 2pm
April 21 Club America 6-3 Juarez TUDN 2:30pm
April 21 Monarcas Morelia 2-5 Leon TV Azteca 8pm
April 22 Pachuca 2-0 Tigres TUDN, Fox Sports, Claro Sports 2pm
April 22 Toluca 3-1 Cruz Azul TUDN 2:30pm
April 22 Santos Laguna 2-0 Universidad Nacional TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm

Round Five

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
April 24 Juarez 1-2 Necaxa TUDN 2pm
April 24 Atlas 4-0 Monarcas Morelia TV Azteca, Fox Sports 4:30pm
April 24 Puebla 0-6 Santos Laguna TV Azteca 5:15pm
April 25 Tigres 0-4 Guadalajara TUDN 2pm
April 25 Cruz Azul 2-4 Pachuca TUDN 2:30pm
April 25 Club Tijuana 1-3 Toluca TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
April 26 Queretaro 1-3 Club America Imagen TV 1pm
April 26 Universidad Nacional 1-2 Atletico San Luis TUDN 2pm
April 26 Leon 3-3 Monterrey TUDN 2:30pm

Round Six

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
April 27 Monterrey 3-1 Juarez TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
April 27 Santos Laguna 0-4 Tigres TUDN, Fox Sports 2:30pm
April 27 Monarcas Morelia 1-0 Club Tijuana TV Azteca 8pm
April 28 Club America 2-0 Atlas TUDN 2pm
April 28 Necaxa 2-2 Queretaro TUDN 2:30pm
April 28 Pachuca 2-1 Puebla TUDN, Fox Sports, Claro Sports 8pm
April 29 Guadalajara 4-1 Cruz Azul Chivas TV, TV Azteca, TUDN 2pm
April 29 Toluca 3-0 Universidad Nacional TUDN 2:30pm
April 29 Atletico San Luis 1-6 Leon TUDN 7pm

Round Seven

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 1 Juarez 1-3 Santos Laguna TUDN 2pm
May 1 Puebla 1-2 Toluca TV Azteca 5pm
May 1 Atlas 3-0 Pachuca TV Azteca, FOX 5:30pm
May 2 Universidad Nacional 3-4 Monarcas Morelia TUDN 2pm
May 2 Leon 5-1 Necaxa TUDN, Fox Sports, Claro Sports 2:30pm
May 2 Monterrey 4-1 Club America TV Azteca, Fox Sports 7pm
May 3 Queretaro 3-5 Atletico San Luis Imagen TV 1pm
May 3 Cruz Azul 1-3 Tigres TUDN 2pm
May 3 Club Tijuana 0-2 Guadalajara TUDN, Fox Sports 2:30pm

Round Eight

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 4 Pachuca 3-0 Queretaro TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 4 Club Tijuana 3-0 Puebla TUDN, Fox Sports 3pm
May 4 Monarcas Morelia 1-0 Cruz Azul TV Azteca 8pm
May 5 Tigres 2-3 Universidad Nacional TUDN 2pm
May 5 Club America 5-0 Necaxa TUDN 3pm
May 5 Santos Laguna 2-1 Atlas TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
May 6 Toluca 2-8 Monterrey TUDN 2pm
May 6 Guadalajara 1-1 Leon Chivas TV, TUDN, TV Azteca 3pm
May 6 Atletico San Luis 3-3 Juarez ESPN 7pm

Round Nine

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 8 Monterrey 0-3 Atletico San Luis TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 8 Juarez 0-4 Leon TUDN 2:30pm
May 8 Puebla 1-0 Tigres TV Azteca 4pm
May 8 Atlas 1-1 Guadalajara TV Azteca, Fox 4:30pm
May 9 Cruz Azul 2-1 Club Tijuana TUDN 2pm
May 9 Pachuca 1-0 Santos Laguna TUDN, Fox Sports 2:30pm
May 10 Queretaro 5-1 Toluca Imagen TV 1pm
May 10 Necaxa 6-2 Monarcas Morelia TUDN 2pm
May 10 Universidad Nacional 1-3 Club America TUDN 2:30pm

Round 10

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 11 Toluca vs Atlas TUDN 2pm
May 11 Tigres vs Juarez TUDN 3pm
May 11 Monarcas Morelia vs Queretaro TV Azteca 8pm
May 12 Leon vs Universidad Nacional TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 12 Guadalajara vs Monterrey Chivas TV, TUDN, TV Azteca 3pm
May 12 Club Tijuana vs Pachuca TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
May 13 Santos Laguna vs Necaxa TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 13 Club America vs Cruz Azul TUDN 3pm
May 13 Atletico San Luis vs Puebla ESPN 7pm

Round 11

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 15 Monterrey vs Santos Laguna TV Azteca, Fox Sports 2pm
May 15 Juarez vs Atlas TUDN 3pm
May 15 Monarcas Morelia vs Atletico San Luis TV Azteca 8pm
May 16 Pachuca vs Toluca TUDN, Fox Sports 1pm
May 16 Necaxa vs Tigres TUDN 2pm
May 16 Puebla vs Cruz Azul TV Azteca 8pm
May 17 Queretaro vs Guadalajara Imagen TV 1pm
May 17 Universidad Nacional vs Club Tijuana TUDN 2pm
May 17 Club America vs Leon TUDN 3pm

Round 12

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 18 Leon vs Puebla TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 18 Club Tijuana vs Necaxa TUDN, Fox Sports 3pm
May 18 Atlas vs Monterrey TV Azteca, Fox 8pm
May 19 Tigres vs Queretaro TUDN 2pm
May 19 Guadalajara vs Monarcas Morelia Chivas TV, TV Azteca, TUDN 3pm
May 19 Atletico San Luis vs Pachuca ESPN 7pm
May 20 Toluca vs Juarez TUDN 2pm
May 20 Cruz Azul vs Universidad Nacional TUDN 3pm
May 20 Santos Laguna vs Club America TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm

Round 13

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 22 Pachuca vs Necaxa TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 22 Santos Laguna vs Atletico San Luis TUDN, Fox Sports 3pm
May 22 Atlas vs Universidad Nacional TV Azteca, Fox 8pm
May 23 Cruz Azul vs Queretaro TUDN 2pm
May 23 Tigres vs Monterrey TUDN 3pm
May 23 Puebla vs Monarcas Morelia TV Azteca 8pm
May 24 Toluca vs Leon TUDN 2pm
May 24 Guadalajara vs Club America Chivas TV, TUDN, TV Azteca 3pm
May 24 Club Tijuana vs Juarez TV Azteca, Fox Sports 7pm

Round 14

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 25 Juarez vs Pachuca TUDN 3pm
May 25 Monterrey vs Club Tijuana TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
May 25 Monarcas Morelia vs Tigres TV Azteca 9pm
May 26 Leon vs Cruz Azul TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 26 Necaxa vs Guadalajara TUDN 3pm
May 26 Atletico San Luis vs Atlas ESPN 7pm
May 27 Universidad Nacional vs Puebla TUDN 2pm
May 27 Club America vs Toluca TUDN 3pm
May 27 Queretaro vs Santos Laguna Imagen TV 7pm

Round 15

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
May 29 Juarez vs Puebla TUDN 2pm
May 29 Necaxa vs Universidad Nacional TUDN 3pm
May 29 Monarcas Morelia vs Pachuca TV Azteca 8pm
May 30 Toluca vs Tigres TUDN 1pm
May 30 Guadalajara vs Santos Laguna Chivas TV, TUDN, TV Azteca 2pm
May 30 Monterrey vs Cruz Azul TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
May 31 Queretaro vs Atlas Imagen TV 1pm
May 31 Leon vs Club Tijuana TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
May 31 Club America vs Atletico San Luis TUDN 3pm

Round 16

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
June 1 Tigres vs Club Tijuana TUDN 3pm
June 1 Puebla vs Monterrey TV Azteca 8pm
June 1 Atlas vs Leon TV Azteca, Fox 9pm
June 2 Cruz Azul vs Necaxa TUDN 2pm
June 2 Pachuca vs Club America TUDN, Fox Sports 3pm
June 2 Santos Laguna vs Monarcas Morelia TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
June 3 Atletico San Luis vs Toluca ESPN 2pm
June 3 Universidad Nacional vs Guadalajara TUDN 3pm
June 3 Queretaro vs Juarez Imagen TV 7pm

Round 17

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
June 5 Leon vs Tigres TUDN, Fox Sports 2pm
June 5 Necaxa vs Atlas TUDN 3pm
June 5 Club Tijuana vs Atletico San Luis TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
June 6 Santos Laguna vs Toluca TUDN, Fox Sports 1pm
June 6 Juarez vs Cruz Azul TUDN 2pm
June 6 Monterrey vs Pachuca TV Azteca, Fox Sports 8pm
June 7 Universidad Nacional vs Queretaro TUDN 2pm
June 7 Guadalajara vs Puebla Chivas TV, TUDN, TV Azteca 3pm
June 7 Monarcas Morelia vs Club America TV Azteca 8pm

Quarter-final

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
TBC TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC TBC TBC

Semi-final

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
TBC TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC TBC TBC

Final

Date Game TV channel Time (local)
TBC TBC TBC TBC