Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend

Comments()
Zlatan Ibrahimovic AC Milan 2020-21
Getty
Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops - pandemics aside - whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Thursday December 3

BT Sport is showing every Europa League match through its channels on Thursday.

Tottenham take on LASK in one of the big early kick-offs, while AC Milan welcome struggling Celtic to San Siro and Leicester City travel to Ukraine to play Zorya Luhansk .

Later in the evening, Steven Gerrard's Rangers play Standard Liege and Arsenal face off against Rapid Wien .

A number of other big-name clubs are in action too, including Bayer Leverkusen , Napoli and Roma among others.

Time Match TV channel
2am Sporting Kansas City vs Minnesota United Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Mix
2pm ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FreeSports
5:55pm Zorya Luhansk vs Leicester City BT Sport 1
5:55pm LASK vs Tottenham BT Sport 2
5:55pm AC Milan vs Celtic BT Sport 3
5:55pm Lille vs Sparta Prague BT Sport ESPN
5:55pm AEK Athens vs Braga BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Antwerp vs Ludogorets BT Sport Digital
5:55pm CSKA Moscow vs Wolfsberger BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Red Star Belgrade vs Hoffenheim BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Qarabag vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Feyenoord vs Dinamo Zagreb BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Gent vs Slovan Liberec BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Sivasspor vs Sparta Prague BT Sport Digital
8pm Arsenal vs Rapid Wien BT Sport 2
8pm Rangers vs Standard Liege BT Sport 3
8pm Molde vs Dundalk BT Sport ESPN
8pm Nice vs Bayer Leverkusen BT Sport Digital
8pm AC Omonia vs PAOK BT Sport Digital
8pm AZ vs Napoli BT Sport Digital
8pm Benfica vs Lech Poznan BT Sport Digital
8pm Cluj vs CSKA Sofia BT Sport Digital
8pm Granada vs PSV BT Sport Digital
8pm Real Sociedad vs Rijeka BT Sport Digital
8pm Roma vs Young Boys BT Sport Digital
8pm Slavia Prague vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva BT Sport Digital

Friday December 4

Aston Villa lock horns with Newcastle United live on Sky Sports on Friday night in what is the main event for many fans in the UK.

BT Sport is broadcasting a rare Berlin derby as Hertha take on Union in the Bundesliga, while La Liga TV is showing Athletic Club versus Celta Vigo .

Time Match TV channel
5:30pm Barnsley vs Bournemouth Sky Sports Football
7pm Manchester United U23 vs Southampton U23 MUTV
7:30pm Hertha Berlin vs Union Berlin BT Sport 2
7:45pm Queen of the South vs Inverness CT BBC Scotland
8pm Aston Villa vs Newcastle United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Athletic Club vs Celta Vigo La Liga TV
8pm Nimes vs Marseille BT Sport 3

Saturday December 5

Manchester City welcome Fulham to the Etihad Stadium in front of the BT Sport cameras on Saturday afternoon, with Real Madrid playing Sevilla live on La Liga TV around the same time.

Premier Sports 1 is broadcasting the Turin derby as Juventus collide with neighbours Torino (also live on LiveScore App) and BT Sport is showing Bayern Munich against RB Leipzig .

There are two enticing Premier League games on in the later evening as Manchester United face West Ham and Chelsea play Marcelo Bielsa's Leeds United .

Barcelona are in live televised action on Saturday evening too as they take on Cadiz on La Liga TV.

Time Match TV channel
11am Lokomotiv Moscow vs Rubin Kazan Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:30am Manchester United U18 vs Liverpool U18 MUTV
12 noon Hamburg vs Hannover 96 BT Sport 3
12:30pm Burnley vs Everton BT Sport 1
12:30pm Reading vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
12:30pm Aston Villa Women vs Manchester United Women FA Player
1pm Levante vs Getafe La Liga TV
1:30pm Spartak Moscow vs Tambov Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Spezia vs Lazio Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2:15pm Penybont vs Caernarfon Town SC4
2:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport 3
3pm Manchester City vs Fulham BT Sport 1
3:15pm Sevilla vs Real Madrid La Liga TV
4pm Rennes vs Lens BT Sport 3
4pm Zenit vs Ural Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4pm Krasnodar vs Rotor Volgograd Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm Juventus vs Torino Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
5:20pm Weymouth vs Halifax Town BT Sport 2
5:30pm Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig BT Sport 1
5:30pm West Ham vs Manchester United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Atletico Madrid vs Real Valladolid La Liga TV
6pm Famalicao vs Sporting FreeSports
7pm Ajax vs Twente LiveScore App
7:45pm Inter vs Bologna Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
8pm Chelsea vs Leeds United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Cadiz vs Barcelona La Liga TV
8pm Montpellier vs PSG BT Sport 2
8pm PEC Zwolle vs Vitesse Arnhem LiveScore App
8:30pm Porto vs Tondela FreeSports

Sunday December 6

The big match on Sunday is undoubtedly the north London derby between Tottenham and Arsenal - that game is live on Sky Sports.

Liverpool are also in live action on Sunday, with Amazon Prime broadcasting their game against Wolves in the evening.

FreeSports is showing the MLS Conference finals and there are a number of matches available to watch free on the LiveScore app.

Time Match TV channel
11am Rostov vs Ufa Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:15am Feyenoord vs Heracles Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
11:30am Verona vs Cagliari Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
12 noon West Brom vs Crystal Palace Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
12 noon Ross County vs Rangers Sky Sports Football
12 noon Lille vs Monaco BT Sport 3
12:30pm Chelsea Women vs West Ham Women BBC iPlayer / BBC Red Button / FA Player
1pm Granada vs Huesca La Liga TV
1:30pm Dynamo Moscow vs Arsenal Tula Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Roma vs Sassuolo LiveScore App
2pm Parma vs Benevento FreeSports / LiveScore App
2pm Udinese vs Atalanta Premier Sports 2
2pm Bordeaux vs Brest BT Sport 3
2pm Liverpool Women vs Crystal Palace Women LFCTV
2pm Arsenal Women vs Birmingham City Women FA Player
2pm London City Lionesses vs Coventry City Ladies FA Player
2pm Reading Women vs Bristol City Women FA Player
2pm Tottenham Women vs Brighton Women FA Player
2:15pm Sheffield United vs Leicester City Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2:30pm Everton Women vs Manchester City Women BT Sport 2
2:30pm Werder Bremen vs Stuttgart BT Sport ESPN
3:15pm Osasuna vs Real Betis La Liga TV
4pm Reims vs Nice BT Sport 3
4pm CSKA Moscow vs Khimki Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4:30pm Tottenham vs Arsenal Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
4:30pm Lech Poznan vs Podbeskidzie FreeSports
5pm Crotone vs Napoli Premier Sports 1
5pm Schalke vs Bayer Leverkusen BT Sport 2
5:30pm Villarreal vs Elche La Liga TV
7:15pm Liverpool vs Wolves Amazon Prime
8pm Metz vs Lyon BT Sport 1
8pm Alaves vs Real Sociedad La Liga TV
8pm Columbus Crew vs New England Revolution FreeSports
11:30pm MLS Conference final FreeSports

Monday December 7

A south-coast clash is in store on Sky Sports as Brighton host Southampton, while Valencia take on Eibar live on La Liga TV.

Premier Sports 1 is showing a Serie A showdown between Fiorentina and Genoa and that game is also being live streamed on the LiveScore App.

Time Match TV channel
4pm PFC Sochi vs Akhmat Grozny Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm Pogon Szczecin vs Stal FreeSports
7:30pm Hoffenheim vs Augsburg BT Sport 1
7:45pm Fiorentina vs Genoa Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Brighton vs Southampton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Eibar vs Valencia La Liga TV

Tuesday December 8

The BT Sport network will be showing all of the day's Champions League action, which includes a potential match-up of Lionel Messi and Cristiano Ronaldo as Barcelona gear up to play Juventus.

Manchester United are in action against RB Leipzig and Chelsea play Krasnodar. Sky Sports, meanwhile, has a spate of games in the Championship on offer, if the Champions League is not to your liking.

Time Match TV channel
5:55pm Zenit vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport
5:55pm Lazio vs Club Brugge BT Sport
7pm Stoke City vs Cardiff City Sky Sports Arena
7:45pm Millwall vs QPR Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Coventry vs Luton Town Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Swansea City vs Bournemouth Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Huddersfield Town vs Sheffield Wednesday Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Watford vs Rotherham United Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Cefn Druids vs Caernarfon Town S4C online
8pm RB Leipzig vs Manchester United BT Sport
8pm Barcelona vs Juventus BT Sport
8pm Chelsea vs Krasnodar BT Sport
8pm PSG vs Istanbul Basaksehir BT Sport
8pm Rennes vs Sevilla BT Sport
8pm Dynamo Kiev vs Ferencvaros BT Sport

Wednesday December 9

Liverpool have booked their place in the knockout round and they round off the group stage with an away game against Midtjylland. Manchester City have also qualified, so Pep Guardiola is likely to use the game against Marseille for squad rotation purposes.

Article continues below

However, Real Madrid still have some work to do to progress and they face a tough challenge in the form of Borussia Monchengladbach.

Away from continental concerns, meanwhile, Sky Sports have a number of games from the Championship, including their main event of Bristol City and Blackburn Rovers.

Time Match TV channel
2pm Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin FreeSports
5:55pm Midtjylland vs Liverpool BT Sport
5:55pm Ajax vs Atalanta BT Sport
7pm Preston North End vs Middlesbrough Sky Sports Red Button
7:30pm Bristol City Women vs Aston Villa Women FA Player
7:45pm Bristol City vs Blackburn Rovers Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Barnsley vs Wycombe Wanderers Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Brentford vs Derby County Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Norwich City vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Reading vs Birmingham City Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Manchester City vs Marseille BT Sport
8pm Real Madrid vs Borussia Monchengladbach BT Sport
8pm Bayern Munich vs Lokomotiv Moscow BT Sport
8pm Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk BT Sport
8pm Red Bull Salzburg vs Atletico Madrid BT Sport
8pm Olympiakos vs Porto BT Sport

Close