Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sebastián Coates
Sebastián Coates
Sebastián Coates
Full Name: Sebastián Coates Nión
Nickname:Patrón
Date of Birth:Oct 7, 1990 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:199 cm.
Weight:90 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 16
National Team Page: Uruguay U-23
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Sebastián Coates – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Liverpool 2 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Nacional 1 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Sunderland 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Sunderland 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Giaccherini, Alvarez and Coates set for month out of action
Giaccherini, Alvarez and Coates set for month out of action
The Black Cats registered their first Premier League win of the season over Stoke City on Saturday but could be without three of their foreign contingent until November more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sebastián Coates
Contract Expires:
Jan 6, 2015
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Liverpool to Sunderland Loan
August 30, 2011
from Nacional to Liverpool Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone