Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
L. Cabrera
L. Cabrera
L. Cabrera
Full Name: Leandro Cabrera
Nickname:Lele
Date of Birth:Jun 17, 1991 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:187 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 12
 
L. Cabrera – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Lega Pro 1 Lucchese 7 0 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Real Madrid Castilla 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
L. Cabrera
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
September 2, 2013
from Atletico Madrid to Real Madrid Castilla Free Transfer
August 2, 2012
from Atletico Madrid to Hercules Loan
August 13, 2010
from Atletico Madrid to Recreativo Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone