Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:Aug 8, 1990 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Uruguay U-23
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Abel Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Hull 3 1 2 0 0
England - Championship Hull 23 15 1 3 0
England - FA Cup Hull 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
RUMOURS: Arsenal eye shock move for Championship star
RUMOURS: Arsenal eye shock move for Championship star
The Gunners have reportedly turned their attentions to one of the Championship's in-form forwards, who already has 15 goals in 23 games this season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Abel Hernández
Agent:
Vincenzo D'Ippolito
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Palermo to Hull Undisclosed
January 28, 2009
from Peñarol to Palermo Undisclosed
July 31, 2008
from Central Español to Peñarol Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone