Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nick Rimando, United States International

Nick Rimando, United States International
Nick Rimando
Nickname:尼克.里曼多
Date of Birth:Jun 17, 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:California
Nationality: United States
Height:178 cm.
Weight:91 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 22
Club Team: Real Salt Lake
 

Nick Rimando, United States Statistics

Nick Rimando – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Hybrid Friendlies MLS All-Stars 1 0 0 0 0
CONCACAF Confederations Cup Play Off United States 0 0 0 0 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup United States 0 0 0 0 0
Copa America United States 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies United States 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup United States 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualifying - Concacaf United States 0 0 0 0 0
WATCH: Giovinco has penalty saved in first game of the season
WATCH: Giovinco has penalty saved in first game of the season
The TFC forward won a spot-kick and took it on himself, but RSL's stalwart in goal came out on top. more »