Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Andriy Shevchenko, Ukraine International

Andriy Shevchenko, Ukraine International
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:Sep 29, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality: Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 7
Club Team: -
 

Andriy Shevchenko, Ukraine Statistics

Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Euro 2016 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA European Championship Qualification Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0
'Milan always in my heart' - Shevchenko not ruling out San Siro return
'Milan always in my heart' - Shevchenko not ruling out San Siro return
A return to San Siro as head coach is something that may interest the 39-year-old but not in the immediate future more »