Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:Sep 29, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Shevchenko: Milan need to give Mihajlovic more time
Shevchenko: Milan need to give Mihajlovic more time
The Serb should be shown patience by the Rossoneri board after some encouraging displays of late, says the club great more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Andriy Shevchenko
Date From To Amount
August 29, 2009
from Chelsea FC to Dynamo Kiev Undisclosed
August 23, 2008
from Chelsea FC to AC Milan Loan
May 31, 2006
from AC Milan to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone