Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Emmanuel Adebayor
Full Name: Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Nickname:La Garza
Date of Birth:Feb 26, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Lomé
Nationality:Togo
Height:190 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Emmanuel Adebayor – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Crystal Palace 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Adebayor's Palace future undecided - Pardew
Adebayor's Palace future undecided - Pardew
The former Arsenal man revealed earlier this week that he will leave the Eagles in the summer but his manager insists that isn't yet the case, stating no decision has been made more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emmanuel Adebayor
Agent:
Thomas Solomon
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2011
Date From To Amount
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City FC to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 21, 2012
from Manchester City FC to Tottenham Undisclosed
August 25, 2011
from Manchester City FC to Tottenham Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone