Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Henrik Larsson
Henrik Larsson
Henrik Larsson
Nickname:Henke
Date of Birth:Sep 20, 1971 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:Helsingborg
Nationality:Sweden
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Henrik Larsson – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Eusebio, Larsson, Zidane and the stars the Afcon missed
Eusebio, Larsson, Zidane and the stars the Afcon missed
Cape Verde will take on Tunisia on Sunday with a number of players born abroad but more often African countries have lost out to European nations in dual-eligiblity battles more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Henrik Larsson
Date From To Amount
December 1, 2006
from Helsingborgs IF to Man Utd. Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone