Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Nickname:Ibracadabra
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1981 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Malmö
Nationality:Sweden
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: Sweden
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Zlatan Ibrahimovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Paris Saint-Germain 3 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain 2 3 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 0 0 0 0 0
France - Trophee des Champions(Super Cup) Paris Saint-Germain 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Agent:
Mino Raiola
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 18, 2012
from AC Milan to Paris Saint-Germain €20,000,000
June 21, 2011
from FC Barcelona to AC Milan €24,000,000
August 28, 2010
from FC Barcelona to AC Milan Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone