Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Zlatan Ibrahimovic
3.07
Nickname:Ibracadabra
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Malmö
Nationality:Sweden
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Zlatan Ibrahimovic Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Zlatan Ibrahimovic Statistics

Zlatan Ibrahimovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Man Utd. 2 1 0 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Man Utd. 3 2 1 1 0
England - FA Cup Man Utd. 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Man Utd. 13 8 0 4 0
FA Community Shield Man Utd. 1 1 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Man Utd. 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Man Utd. 5 2 1 0 0
France - Coupe de France Paris Saint-Germain 6 7 2 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Mino Raiola
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2016
from Paris Saint-Germain to Man Utd. Free Transfer
July 18, 2012
from AC Milan to Paris Saint-Germain €20,000,000
June 21, 2011
from FC Barcelona to AC Milan €24,000,000
Zlatan Ibrahimovic Transfer Zone