Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Canales
Canales
Canales
Full Name: Sergio Canales Madrazo
Nickname:El Querubín
Date of Birth:Feb 16, 1991 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Santander
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Canales – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Copa del Rey Real Sociedad 2 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Real Sociedad 12 2 0 3 0
UEFA Champions League Real Sociedad 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey Valencia CF 3 0 0 1 0
Spain - Primera Division Valencia CF 19 0 2 1 0
UEFA Europa League Valencia CF 5 2 0 0 0
Player News
Real Sociedad swoop for Canales
Real Sociedad swoop for Canales
The former Real Madrid man has penned a four-year contract with the Basque outfit, after an unsuccessful stint at Mestalla more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Canales
Agent:
Ángel Canales
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
January 31, 2014
from Valencia CF to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
August 7, 2012
from Real Madrid CF to Valencia CF Undisclosed
August 4, 2011
from Real Madrid CF to Valencia CF Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone