Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Raúl Albiol
Raúl Albiol
Raúl Albiol
2.93
Full Name: Raúl Albiol Tortajada
Nickname:El Chori
Date of Birth:Sep 4, 1985 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:187 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 33
National Team Page: Spain
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Raúl Albiol – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia SSC Napoli 4 0 0 1 0
Italy - Serie A SSC Napoli 31 1 2 5 0
UEFA Champions League SSC Napoli 6 0 0 1 0
UEFA Europa League SSC Napoli 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Albiol welcomes Mascherano Napoli speculation
Albiol welcomes Mascherano Napoli speculation
The defender is delighted with reports linking the Argentina international with a move to the Partenopei more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Raúl Albiol
Agent:
Manuel García Quilón
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
July 21, 2013
from Real Madrid CF to SSC Napoli Undisclosed
June 25, 2009
from Valencia CF to Real Madrid CF Undisclosed
July 31, 2004
from Valencia CF to Getafe Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone