Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Negredo
Negredo
Negredo
3.50
Full Name: Álvaro Negredo Sánchez
Nickname:La Fiera de Vallecas
Date of Birth:Aug 20, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Negredo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Valencia CF 2 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Valencia CF 2 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Valencia CF 2 1 0 0 0
Player News
Negredo: I've moved on from Man City nightmare
Negredo: I've moved on from Man City nightmare
The striker hopes to find his form again at Valencia after firing the Liga club into the Champions League group stages on Tuesday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Negredo
Agent:
Alejandro Camaño
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2019
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2015
from Manchester City FC to Valencia CF €30,000,000
September 1, 2014
from Manchester City FC to Valencia CF Loan
July 17, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone