Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Joaquín
Joaquín
Joaquín
3.24
Full Name: Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
Nickname:Pisha
Date of Birth:Jul 21, 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
Nationality:Spain
Height:179 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Joaquín – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 0 2 0 0
Italy - Serie A Fiorentina 23 2 3 1 0
UEFA Europa League Fiorentina 8 0 1 0 0
Player News
Fiorentina were not cynical enough - Joaquin
Fiorentina were not cynical enough - Joaquin
The Spanish winger admits his side were punished by a far more ruthless opponent but is determined to qualify for the Europa League again ahead of next season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Joaquín
Agent:
4Sports & Entertainment
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 13, 2013
from Malaga to Fiorentina Undisclosed
June 23, 2011
from Valencia CF to Malaga Undisclosed
July 1, 2006
from Betis to Valencia CF Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone