Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
2.80
Nickname:Navitas
Date of Birth:Nov 21, 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Los Palacios, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:170 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jesús Navas González – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City FC 2 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Manchester City FC 2 1 2 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City FC 2 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City FC 35 0 8 3 0
FA Community Shield Manchester City FC 1 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City FC 1 2 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City FC 7 0 0 0 0
Player News
Where the Manchester derby will be won and lost
Where the Manchester derby will be won and lost
From the resurgent Ander Herrera to the physical Marouane Fellaini, manager Louis van Gaal has plenty of in-form weapons to choose from at a time when City's stars are struggling more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jesús Navas González
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
June 11, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City FC Undisclosed
June 10, 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City FC £21,300,000
Enter the Transfer Zone