Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Javier Clemente

Javier Clemente
Javier Clemente
Nickname:El Rubio de Barakaldo
Date of Birth:Mar 12, 1950 (Age 66)
Place of Birth:Barakaldo
Nationality:Spain
Height:182 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 

Javier Clemente Statistics

Javier Clemente – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Former Spain boss Clemente backs 'brave' Pique
Former Spain boss Clemente backs 'brave' Pique
The Barcelona defender's decision to announce his international retirement in 2018 has been backed by the former Spain coach more »