Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
2.44
Full Name: Roberto Soldado Rillo
Nickname:Soldier
Date of Birth:May 27, 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roberto Soldado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Tottenham 4 2 1 0 0
England - FA Cup Tottenham 3 0 2 0 0
England - Premier League Tottenham 14 1 1 1 0
UEFA Europa League Tottenham 6 1 1 1 0
Player News
Pochettino right to keep faith in Tottenham outcast Adebayor
Pochettino right to keep faith in Tottenham outcast Adebayor
Spurs struggled to see off Sheffield United in their League Cup semi-final first leg at White Hart Lane, with the Togolese frontman a surprise starter and captain on the night more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roberto Soldado
Agent:
Alberto Toldrá
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 5, 2013
from Valencia CF to Tottenham €30,000,000
June 9, 2010
from Getafe to Valencia CF €10,000,000
July 29, 2008
from Real Madrid CF to Getafe Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone