Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
Full Name: Roberto Soldado Rillo
Nickname:Soldier
Date of Birth:May 27, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roberto Soldado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Tottenham 3 0 2 0 0
England - Premier League Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Martial on the way, but Kane is a wanted man - Tottenham’s summer transfer plans
Martial on the way, but Kane is a wanted man - Tottenham’s summer transfer plans
Mauricio Pochettino will hope for a quieter window than Spurs are usually used to, with the two main priorities being to retain his star players and trim a bloated squad more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roberto Soldado
Agent:
Alberto Toldrá
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 5, 2013
from Valencia CF to Tottenham €30,000,000
June 9, 2010
from Getafe to Valencia CF €10,000,000
July 29, 2008
from Real Madrid CF to Getafe Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone