Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marek Hamsik
Marek Hamsik
Marek Hamsik
Nickname:Marekiaro
Date of Birth:Jul 22, 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Banska Bystrica
Nationality:Slovakia
Height:183 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
National Team Page: Slovakia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Marek Hamsik – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies SSC Napoli 2 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A SSC Napoli 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup SSC Napoli 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League SSC Napoli 1 0 1 0 0
Player News
Hamsik: Napoli as strong as Juventus and Roma
Hamsik: Napoli as strong as Juventus and Roma
The Slovakia international believes the Stadio San Paolo side can improve on their third-placed finish in Serie A last term and progress further in the Champions League more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marek Hamsik
Agent:
George Vengols
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 28, 2007
from Brescia to SSC Napoli Undisclosed
July 16, 2004
from Slovan Bratislava to Brescia €60,000
Enter the Transfer Zone