Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Branislav Ivanovic

Branislav Ivanovic
Branislav Ivanovic
Nickname:Branna
Date of Birth:Feb 22, 1984 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Sremska Mitrovica
Nationality:Serbia
Height:188 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
National Team Page: Serbia

Branislav Ivanovic Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Branislav Ivanovic Statistics

Branislav Ivanovic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Chelsea FC 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Chelsea FC 2 1 0 0 0
England - Premier League Chelsea FC 13 0 0 2 0
Hybrid Friendlies Chelsea FC 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Chelsea FC 1 0 0 0 0
Russia - Premier League Zenit Saint Petersburg 5 1 0 0 0
Russia - Russian Cup Zenit Saint Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0
Russia - Supercup Zenit Saint Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Zenit Saint Petersburg 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Vlado Borozan
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2011
Date From To Amount
January 31, 2017
from Chelsea FC to Zenit Saint Petersburg Undisclosed
January 15, 2008
from Lok. Moscow to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Branislav Ivanovic Transfer Zone