Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Charles Mulgrew
Charles Mulgrew
Charles Mulgrew
Nickname:Charlie Mulgrew
Date of Birth:Mar 6, 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Glasgow
Nationality:Scotland
Height:191 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 21
National Team Page: Scotland
 
Charles Mulgrew – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Celtic 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Celtic 3 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Charles Mulgrew
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2010
from Aberdeen to Celtic Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone