Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Claudio Pizarro
Claudio Pizarro
Claudio Pizarro
Nickname:Bombardero de los Andes
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1978 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Lima
Nationality:Peru
Height:184 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 14
National Team Page: Peru
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Claudio Pizarro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga FC Bayern München 5 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies FC Bayern München 2 1 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal FC Bayern München 2 1 0 0 0
Germany - Super Cup FC Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies FC Bayern München 1 0 0 0 0
Telekom Cup FC Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League FC Bayern München 2 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pizarro injury blow for Bayern
Pizarro injury blow for Bayern
The experienced Peruvian attacker will be out of action for a number of weeks after picking up a thigh problem in training more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Claudio Pizarro
Agent:
Image International Managers Agency
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
August 18, 2009
from Chelsea FC to Werder Bremen Undisclosed
June 30, 2009
from Werder Bremen to Chelsea FC End of Loan
August 16, 2008
from Chelsea FC to Werder Bremen Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone